Gender
Male
Born
Jul 04, 1886
New York, New York, USA
Died
Sep 07, 1967
California, USA
Director Producer Performer
Also Known As
Thomas Jackson
Gentlemen of the Press (Aug 27, 1928 - Dec 1928)
  • Produced by Thomas E. Jackson
PlayOriginal
Ten Per Cent (Sep 13, 1927 - Oct 1927)
  • Directed by Thomas Jackson
  • Produced by Thomas E. Jackson
PlayComedyOriginal
Broadway (Sep 16, 1926 - Feb 11, 1928)
  • Performer: Thomas Jackson [Dan McCorn]
PlayDramaOriginal
Shipwrecked (Nov 12, 1924 - Dec 1924)
  • Performer: Thomas E. Jackson [Jimmie Fitzhugh]
PlayDramaOriginal
Shore Leave (Aug 08, 1922 - Dec 1922)
  • Performer: Thomas E. Jackson ["Bat" Smith]
PlayComedyOriginal
Madeleine and the Movies (Mar 06, 1922 - May 1922)
  • Performer: Thomas Jackson [Andrew]
PlayFarceOriginal
Her Salary Man (Nov 28, 1921 - Dec 1921)
  • Performer: Thomas E. Jackson [Dick Barry]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Rose of China (Nov 25, 1919 - Jan 07, 1920)
  • Performer: Thomas E. Jackson [Chung]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Please Get Married (Feb 10, 1919 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Thomas E. Jackson
PlayOriginal
The Imaginary Invalid (Mar 19, 1917 - Mar 1917)
  • Performer: Thomas E. Jackson
PlayOriginal
The Yellow Jacket (Nov 04, 1912 - Jan 1913)
  • Performer: Thomas Jackson [Assistant Property Man]
PlayDramaOriginal
Arrah-Na-Pogue (Sep 07, 1903 - Oct 31, 1903)
  • Performer: Thomas E. Jackson [The Sergeant]
PlayDrama Play with musicRevival
The Bold Sojer Boy (Feb 09, 1903 - Feb 1903)
  • Performer: Thomas E. Jackson
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
The Rebel (Aug 20, 1900 - Oct 20, 1900)
  • Performer: Thomas Jackson [Jimmy Keogh]
PlayMelodrama Play with music RomanceOriginal
The Last of the Rohans (Aug 31, 1899 - Oct 1899)
  • Performer: Thomas E. Jackson
PlayComedyOriginal
The Ragged Earl (Jan 16, 1899 - Feb 11, 1899)
  • Performer: Thomas Jackson [Maurice O'Brian]
PlayComedy Melodrama Play with musicOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Thomas E. Jackson and
are credited together
are credited together