Gender
Male
Born
Mar 04, 1927
Medford, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Jul 17, 1978
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Thayer David Hersey [Birthname]
The Jockey Club Stakes (Jan 24, 1973 - Mar 24, 1973)
  • Performer: Thayer David [Sir Dymock Blackburn, Q. C.]
PlayOriginal
Breakfast at Tiffany's (Never Officially Opened - Dec 14, 1966)
  • Performer: Thayer David [Rusty Trawler]
MusicalOriginal
Those That Play the Clowns (Nov 24, 1966 - Nov 26, 1966)
  • Performer: Thayer David [Henning]
PlayOriginal
The Royal Hunt of the Sun (Oct 26, 1965 - Jun 11, 1966)
  • Performer: Thayer David [Miguel Estete]
  • Understudy: Thayer David [Martin Ruiz]
PlayOriginal
Baker Street (Feb 16, 1965 - Nov 14, 1965)
  • Also Starring: Thayer David
    • Professor Moriarty - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
The Crucible (Apr 06, 1964 - May 02, 1964)
  • Performer: Thayer David [Deputy-Governor Danforth]
PlayDramaRevival
The Seagull (Apr 05, 1964 - May 02, 1964)
  • Performer: Thayer David [Sorin]
PlayDrama ComedyRevival
Andorra (Feb 09, 1963 - Feb 16, 1963)
  • Performer: Thayer David [The Pubkeeper]
PlayOriginal
A Man for All Seasons (Nov 22, 1961 - Jun 01, 1963)
  • Performer: Thayer David
    • Cardinal Wolsey - Replacement
PlayOriginal
Protective Custody (Dec 28, 1956 - Dec 29, 1956)
  • Performer: Thayer David [Dr. Wilhelm Steidl]
PlayOriginal
Saint Joan (Sep 11, 1956 - Jan 05, 1957)
  • Performer: Thayer David [The Inquisitor]
PlayDramaRevival
Mister Johnson (Mar 29, 1956 - May 05, 1956)
  • Performer: Thayer David [Gollup]
  • Understudy: Thayer David [Bulteel]
PlayDramaOriginal
King Lear (Jan 12, 1956 - Jan 29, 1956)
  • Performer: Thayer David [Duke of Cornwall]
PlayTragedyRevival
The Carefree Tree (Oct 11, 1955 - Oct 30, 1955)
  • Performer: Thayer David [The Sixth Son]
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
The Taming of the Shrew (Apr 25, 1951 - May 06, 1951)
  • Performer: Thayer David [Gremio]
PlayComedyRevival
The Relapse (Nov 22, 1950 - Dec 16, 1950)
  • Performer: Thayer David [Sir Tunbelly Clumsey]
PlayComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Thayer David and
are credited together
are credited together