Gender
Male
Born
circa 1921
Died
Mar 24, 2009
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stage Manager Performer Production Staff
Also Known As
Terence J. Little
Terry Little
  • CREDITS
    On the Town (Oct 31, 1971 - Jan 01, 1972)
    • Production Stage Manager: Terence Little
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Applause (Mar 30, 1970 - Jul 27, 1972)
    • Production Stage Manager: Terence Little
    MusicalOriginal
    La Strada (Dec 14, 1969 - Dec 14, 1969)
    • Production Stage Manager: Terence Little
    MusicalOriginal
    The Fig Leaves Are Falling (Jan 02, 1969 - Jan 06, 1969)
    • Production Stage Manager: Terence Little
    MusicalOriginal
    Maggie Flynn (Oct 23, 1968 - Jan 05, 1969)
    • Production Stage Manager: Terence Little
    MusicalOriginal
    Golden Rainbow (Feb 04, 1968 - Jan 11, 1969)
    • Production Stage Manager: Terence Little
    MusicalOriginal
    Mame (May 24, 1966 - Jan 03, 1970)
    • Production Stage Manager: Terence Little
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Half a Sixpence (Apr 25, 1965 - Jul 16, 1966)
    • Production Stage Manager: Terence Little
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Folies Bergère [1964] (Jun 02, 1964 - Nov 14, 1964)
    • Production Stage Manager: Terence Little
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Here's Love (Oct 03, 1963 - Jul 25, 1964)
    • Production Stage Manager: Terence Little
    MusicalOriginal
    Let It Ride! (Oct 12, 1961 - Dec 09, 1961)
    • Production Stage Manager: Terence Little
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Wildcat (Dec 16, 1960 - Jun 03, 1961)
    • Production Stage Manager: Terence Little
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Greenwillow (Mar 08, 1960 - May 28, 1960)
    • Production Stage Manager: Terence Little
    MusicalComedy Fantasy Romantic ComedyOriginal
    Li'l Abner (Nov 15, 1956 - Jul 12, 1958)
    • Production Stage Manager: Terence Little
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Most Happy Fella (May 03, 1956 - Dec 14, 1957)
    • Stage Manager: Terence Little
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Silk Stockings (Feb 24, 1955 - Apr 14, 1956)
    • Stage Manager: Terence Little
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Anniversary Waltz (Apr 07, 1954 - Sep 24, 1955)
    • Stage Manager: Terry Little
    • Performer: Terry Little [Handyman]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Room Service (Apr 06, 1953 - Apr 18, 1953)
    • Stage Manager: Terence Little
    PlayComedyRevival
    The Climate of Eden (Nov 06, 1952 - Nov 22, 1952)
    • Stage Manager: Terence J. Little
    PlayDramaOriginal
    A Tree Grows in Brooklyn (Apr 19, 1951 - Dec 08, 1951)
    • Stage Manager: Terence Little
    MusicalOriginal
    Miss Liberty (Jul 15, 1949 - Apr 08, 1950)
    • Stage Manager: Terence J. Little
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Light Up the Sky (Nov 18, 1948 - May 21, 1949)
    • Stage Manager: Terence Little
    PlayComedyOriginal
    The Streets Are Guarded (Nov 20, 1944 - Dec 09, 1944)
    • Performer: Terry Little [Seaman]
    PlayOriginal
    Mame (Apr 30, 1968 - Aug 31, 1968)
    • Stage Manager: Terence Little
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Mame (Aug 29, 1967 - Jun 15, 1968)
    • N.Y. Production Manager: Terence Little
    MusicalComedyOriginal
On the Town (Oct 31, 1971 - Jan 01, 1972)
  • Production Stage Manager: Terence Little
MusicalComedyRevival
Applause (Mar 30, 1970 - Jul 27, 1972)
  • Production Stage Manager: Terence Little
MusicalOriginal
La Strada (Dec 14, 1969 - Dec 14, 1969)
  • Production Stage Manager: Terence Little
MusicalOriginal
The Fig Leaves Are Falling (Jan 02, 1969 - Jan 06, 1969)
  • Production Stage Manager: Terence Little
MusicalOriginal
Maggie Flynn (Oct 23, 1968 - Jan 05, 1969)
  • Production Stage Manager: Terence Little
MusicalOriginal
Golden Rainbow (Feb 04, 1968 - Jan 11, 1969)
  • Production Stage Manager: Terence Little
MusicalOriginal
Mame (May 24, 1966 - Jan 03, 1970)
  • Production Stage Manager: Terence Little
MusicalComedyOriginal
Half a Sixpence (Apr 25, 1965 - Jul 16, 1966)
  • Production Stage Manager: Terence Little
MusicalComedyOriginal
Folies Bergère [1964] (Jun 02, 1964 - Nov 14, 1964)
  • Production Stage Manager: Terence Little
MusicalRevueOriginal
Here's Love (Oct 03, 1963 - Jul 25, 1964)
  • Production Stage Manager: Terence Little
MusicalOriginal
Let It Ride! (Oct 12, 1961 - Dec 09, 1961)
  • Production Stage Manager: Terence Little
MusicalComedyOriginal
Wildcat (Dec 16, 1960 - Jun 03, 1961)
  • Production Stage Manager: Terence Little
MusicalComedyOriginal
Greenwillow (Mar 08, 1960 - May 28, 1960)
  • Production Stage Manager: Terence Little
MusicalComedy Fantasy Romantic ComedyOriginal
Li'l Abner (Nov 15, 1956 - Jul 12, 1958)
  • Production Stage Manager: Terence Little
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Most Happy Fella (May 03, 1956 - Dec 14, 1957)
  • Stage Manager: Terence Little
MusicalComedyOriginal
Silk Stockings (Feb 24, 1955 - Apr 14, 1956)
  • Stage Manager: Terence Little
MusicalComedyOriginal
Anniversary Waltz (Apr 07, 1954 - Sep 24, 1955)
  • Stage Manager: Terry Little
  • Performer: Terry Little [Handyman]
PlayComedyOriginal
Room Service (Apr 06, 1953 - Apr 18, 1953)
  • Stage Manager: Terence Little
PlayComedyRevival
The Climate of Eden (Nov 06, 1952 - Nov 22, 1952)
  • Stage Manager: Terence J. Little
PlayDramaOriginal
A Tree Grows in Brooklyn (Apr 19, 1951 - Dec 08, 1951)
  • Stage Manager: Terence Little
MusicalOriginal
Miss Liberty (Jul 15, 1949 - Apr 08, 1950)
  • Stage Manager: Terence J. Little
MusicalComedyOriginal
Light Up the Sky (Nov 18, 1948 - May 21, 1949)
  • Stage Manager: Terence Little
PlayComedyOriginal
The Streets Are Guarded (Nov 20, 1944 - Dec 09, 1944)
  • Performer: Terry Little [Seaman]
PlayOriginal
Mame (Apr 30, 1968 - Aug 31, 1968)
  • Stage Manager: Terence Little
MusicalComedyOriginal
Mame (Aug 29, 1967 - Jun 15, 1968)
  • N.Y. Production Manager: Terence Little
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Terence Little and
are credited together
are credited together