Gender
Female
Born
Jan 11, 1987
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Tamika Sonja Lawrence
Media
See all 2 photos
Gettin' The Band Back Together (Aug 13, 2018 - Sep 16, 2018)
  • Also Starring: Tamika Lawrence
    • Roxanne Velasco -
    • Ensemble - Additional
MusicalComedyOriginal
Come From Away (Mar 12, 2017 - Present)
  • Standby: Tamika Lawrence
    • Janice & others -
    • Hannah & others -
    • Bonnie & others -
    • Beulah & others -
    • Diane & others -
    • Hannah & others - Replacement
    • Bonnie & others - Replacement
    • Beulah & others - Replacement
    • Diane & others - Replacement
    • Janice & others - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
Dear Evan Hansen (Dec 04, 2016 - Present)
  • Performer: Tamika Lawrence [Virtual Community Voice]
MusicalOriginal
If/Then (Mar 30, 2014 - Mar 22, 2015)
  • Performer: Tamika Lawrence [Elena]
  • Understudy: Tamika Lawrence [Kate]
MusicalOriginal
Beautiful The Carole King Musical (Jan 12, 2014 - Present)
  • Performer: Tamika Lawrence
    • A Shirelle - Replacement
    • Janelle Woods - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
Matilda The Musical (Apr 11, 2013 - Jan 01, 2017)
  • Performer: Tamika Sonja Lawrence [Ensemble]
  • Understudy: Tamika Sonja Lawrence [Mrs. Wormwood, Mrs. Phelps]
MusicalOriginal
The Book of Mormon (Mar 24, 2011 - Present)
  • Performer: Tamika Sonja Lawrence
    • Mrs. Brown - Replacement (Mar 27, 2012 - ?)
    • Ensemble - Replacement (Mar 27, 2012 - ?)
MusicalComedyOriginal
Dear Evan Hansen (Sep 25, 2018 - Present)
  • Performer: Tamika Lawrence [Virtual Community Voice]
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Tamika Lawrence and
are credited together
are credited together