Gender
Male
Born
circa 1945
Died
Sep 16, 1987
New York, New York, USA
Performer Choreographer Director Assistant
Also Known As
Michael Reed
Comments
Dance Supervisor on Cats for many years
Cats (Oct 07, 1982 - Sep 10, 2000)
  • Production Dance Supervisor: T. Michael Reed
    • Additional
MusicalOriginal
Ballroom (Dec 14, 1978 - Mar 24, 1979)
  • Asst. to the Choreographer: T. Michael Reed
MusicalOriginal
A Chorus Line (Jul 25, 1975 - Apr 28, 1990)
  • Performer: T. Michael Reed
    • Larry - Replacement
  • Dance Captain: T. Michael Reed
    • Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
The Magic Show (May 28, 1974 - Dec 31, 1978)
  • Performer: T. Michael Reed
    • Steve - Replacement
  • Understudy: T. Michael Reed
    • Mike - Replacement
    • Steve - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
Seesaw (Mar 18, 1973 - Dec 08, 1973)
  • Performer: Michael Reed [Citizen of New York]
  • Performer: T. Michael Reed
    • Citizen of New York - Replacement
MusicalRomantic ComedyOriginal
Cats - Fourth National (Mar 31, 1987 - Dec 19, 1999)
  • Choreography Reproduced by T. Michael Reed
MusicalOriginal
Cats - Third National (Sep 16, 1986 - Sep 04, 1988)
  • Choreography Reproduced by T. Michael Reed
MusicalOriginal
A Chorus Line (Apr 29, 1976 - May 29, 1983)
  • Performer: T. Michael Reed [Larry]
MusicalDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where T. Michael Reed and
are credited together
are credited together