Gender
Male
Born
Nov 11, 1918
New York, New York, USA
Died
Dec 14, 1997
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Bernard Kotzin [Birthname]
Grind (Apr 16, 1985 - Jun 22, 1985)
  • Starring: Stubby Kaye [Gus]
MusicalOriginal
The Ritz (Jan 20, 1975 - Jan 04, 1976)
  • Starring: Stubby Kaye
    • Gaetano Proclo - Replacement
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Good News (Dec 23, 1974 - Jan 04, 1975)
  • Also Starring: Stubby Kaye [Pooch Kearney]
MusicalComedyRevival
Everybody Loves Opal (Oct 11, 1961 - Oct 28, 1961)
  • Also Starring: Stubby Kaye [Solomon]
PlayComedyOriginal
Li'l Abner (Nov 15, 1956 - Jul 12, 1958)
  • Starring: Stubby Kaye [Marryin' Sam]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Guys and Dolls (Nov 24, 1950 - Nov 28, 1953)
  • Performer: Stubby Kaye [Nicely-Nicely Johnson]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Good News (Dec 15, 1973 - Oct 20, 1974)
  • Starring: Stubby Kaye [Pooch Kearney]
MusicalComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Stubby Kaye and
are credited together
are credited together