Gender
Male
Born
Jul 12, 1936
Niangua, Missouri, USA
Died
Dec 2017
Boynton Beach, Florida, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Stephen Elmore
Company (Apr 11, 1993 - Apr 12, 1993)
  • Performer: Steve Elmore [Paul]
SpecialDramaRevival
Anything Goes (Oct 19, 1987 - Sep 03, 1989)
  • Performer: Steve Elmore
    • Captain - Replacement
  • Standby: Steve Elmore
    • Captain - Replacement
    • Elisha Whitney - Replacement
MusicalComedyRevival
42nd Street (Aug 25, 1980 - Jan 08, 1989)
  • Starring: Steve Elmore
    • Julian Marsh - Replacement
  • Understudy: Steve Elmore
    • Julian Marsh - Replacement
  • Also Starring: Steve Elmore
    • Pat Denning - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Chicago (Jun 03, 1975 - Aug 27, 1977)
  • Standby: Steve Elmore
    • Billy Flynn - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Nash at Nine (May 17, 1973 - Jun 02, 1973)
  • Starring: Steve Elmore
MusicalRevueOriginal
Company (Apr 26, 1970 - Jan 01, 1972)
  • Performer: Steve Elmore [Paul]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Kelly (Feb 06, 1965 - Feb 06, 1965)
  • Performer: Steve Elmore [James, Singer]
MusicalOriginal
Fade Out - Fade In (May 26, 1964 - Apr 17, 1965)
  • Performer: Stephen Elmore [First Cowboy Extra, Arnold Governor, Singer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Jennie (Oct 17, 1963 - Dec 28, 1963)
  • Performer: Stephen Elmore [A Croupier, Casey O'Harrison, Delivery Man, Singing Ensemble]
MusicalOriginal
Sondheim: A Musical Tribute (Mar 11, 1973 - Mar 11, 1973)
  • Performer: Steve Elmore [Performer]
SpecialBenefitOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Steve Elmore and
are credited together
are credited together