Gender
Female
Born
Jan 07, 1963
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Stephanie Roth Haberle
King Lear (Apr 04, 2019 - Jun 09, 2019)
  • Performer: Stephanie Roth Haberle [Ensemble, Old Man]
  • Understudy: Stephanie Roth Haberle [Earl of Gloucester]
PlayTragedyRevival
  • Performer: Stephanie Roth Haberle [Ensemble]
  • Understudy: Stephanie Roth Haberle [Siobhan, Judy, Mrs. Alexander, Posh Woman, Voice Six]
PlayOriginal
Artist Descending a Staircase (Nov 30, 1989 - Dec 31, 1989)
  • Performer: Stephanie Roth [Sophie]
PlayOriginal
Les Liaisons Dangereuses (Apr 30, 1987 - Sep 06, 1987)
  • Understudy: Stephanie Roth
    • Mme. de Tourval - Replacement
PlayDramaOriginal

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play

1990 | Nominee  | Artist Descending a Staircase
Performer: Stephanie Roth

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Stephanie Roth and
are credited together
are credited together