Gender
Male
Born
Nov 30, 1928
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died
Jun 05, 2016
Nyack, New York, USA
Stage Manager Performer
Also Known As
Stanley Page
Relations
Husband of
Mickey Gunnersen (1955 - 2002) her death
  • CREDITS
    Guys and Dolls (Apr 14, 1992 - Jan 08, 1995)
    • Performer: Stan Page
      • Hot Box MC -
      • Guy - Replacement
    • Understudy: Stan Page
      • Arvide Abernathy -
      • Lt. Brannigan - Replacement
    MusicalComedyRevival
    42nd Street (Aug 25, 1980 - Jan 08, 1989)
    • Performer: Stan Page
      • Mac -
      • Thug -
      • Doctor -
      • Abner Dillon - Replacement
    • Understudy: Stan Page [Abner Dillon, Pat Denning]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    I Remember Mama (May 31, 1979 - Sep 02, 1979)
    • Performer: Stan Page [Doctor Anderson]
    • Understudy: Stan Page [Papa]
    MusicalOriginal
    The Grand Tour (Jan 11, 1979 - Mar 04, 1979)
    • Performer: Stan Page [Ensemble, Chauffeur, Peddler]
    MusicalOriginal
    My Fair Lady (Mar 25, 1976 - Feb 20, 1977)
    • Performer: Stan Page [Footman, Singing Ensemble, Fourth Cockney]
    • Understudy: Stan Page [Jamie]
    MusicalComedy Romantic ComedyRevival
    The Pajama Game (Dec 09, 1973 - Feb 03, 1974)
    • Stage Manager: Stan Page
    • Performer: Stan Page [Singer, Salesman]
    MusicalComedyRevival
    La Strada (Dec 14, 1969 - Dec 14, 1969)
    • Assistant Stage Manager: Stan Page
    • Performer: Stan Page [Ensemble]
    MusicalOriginal
    Mame (May 24, 1966 - Jan 03, 1970)
    • Assistant Stage Manager: Stan Page
    • Performer: Stan Page
      • Elevator Boy -
      • Mame's Friend -
      • Uncle Jeff - Replacement
    • Understudy: Stan Page [Uncle Jeff]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    110 in the Shade (Oct 24, 1963 - Aug 08, 1964)
    • Performer: Stan Page [Townsperson]
    • Understudy: Stan Page [File]
    MusicalOriginal
    Redhead (Feb 05, 1959 - Mar 19, 1960)
    • Performer: Stan Page [Singer]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Brigadoon (Apr 09, 1957 - May 05, 1957)
    • Performer: Stanley Page [Singer]
    MusicalComedyRevival
    By the Beautiful Sea (Apr 08, 1954 - Nov 27, 1954)
    • Performer: Stan Page
      • Singing Ensemble - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Godspell (Sep 12, 1972 - Aug 05, 1973)
    • Production Stage Manager: Stan Page
    MusicalOriginal
    Godspell (Jul 13, 1972 - Sep 09, 1973)
    • Stage Manager: Stan Page
    MusicalOriginal
    Applause (Nov 29, 1971 - Jul 22, 1972)
    • Assistant Stage Manager: Stan Page
    • Performer: Stan Page [Piano Player, Musician]
    • Understudy: Stan Page [Stan Harding, Peter]
    MusicalOriginal
Guys and Dolls (Apr 14, 1992 - Jan 08, 1995)
  • Performer: Stan Page
    • Hot Box MC -
    • Guy - Replacement
  • Understudy: Stan Page
    • Arvide Abernathy -
    • Lt. Brannigan - Replacement
MusicalComedyRevival
42nd Street (Aug 25, 1980 - Jan 08, 1989)
  • Performer: Stan Page
    • Mac -
    • Thug -
    • Doctor -
    • Abner Dillon - Replacement
  • Understudy: Stan Page [Abner Dillon, Pat Denning]
MusicalComedyOriginal
I Remember Mama (May 31, 1979 - Sep 02, 1979)
  • Performer: Stan Page [Doctor Anderson]
  • Understudy: Stan Page [Papa]
MusicalOriginal
The Grand Tour (Jan 11, 1979 - Mar 04, 1979)
  • Performer: Stan Page [Ensemble, Chauffeur, Peddler]
MusicalOriginal
My Fair Lady (Mar 25, 1976 - Feb 20, 1977)
  • Performer: Stan Page [Footman, Singing Ensemble, Fourth Cockney]
  • Understudy: Stan Page [Jamie]
MusicalComedy Romantic ComedyRevival
The Pajama Game (Dec 09, 1973 - Feb 03, 1974)
  • Stage Manager: Stan Page
  • Performer: Stan Page [Singer, Salesman]
MusicalComedyRevival
La Strada (Dec 14, 1969 - Dec 14, 1969)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Stan Page
  • Performer: Stan Page [Ensemble]
MusicalOriginal
Mame (May 24, 1966 - Jan 03, 1970)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Stan Page
  • Performer: Stan Page
    • Elevator Boy -
    • Mame's Friend -
    • Uncle Jeff - Replacement
  • Understudy: Stan Page [Uncle Jeff]
MusicalComedyOriginal
110 in the Shade (Oct 24, 1963 - Aug 08, 1964)
  • Performer: Stan Page [Townsperson]
  • Understudy: Stan Page [File]
MusicalOriginal
Redhead (Feb 05, 1959 - Mar 19, 1960)
  • Performer: Stan Page [Singer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Brigadoon (Apr 09, 1957 - May 05, 1957)
  • Performer: Stanley Page [Singer]
MusicalComedyRevival
By the Beautiful Sea (Apr 08, 1954 - Nov 27, 1954)
  • Performer: Stan Page
    • Singing Ensemble - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Godspell (Sep 12, 1972 - Aug 05, 1973)
  • Production Stage Manager: Stan Page
MusicalOriginal
Godspell (Jul 13, 1972 - Sep 09, 1973)
  • Stage Manager: Stan Page
MusicalOriginal
Applause (Nov 29, 1971 - Jul 22, 1972)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Stan Page
  • Performer: Stan Page [Piano Player, Musician]
  • Understudy: Stan Page [Stan Harding, Peter]
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Stan Page and
are credited together
are credited together