Gender
Female
Born
Sep 30, 1906
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died
Jan 08, 1971
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Bertha Levine [Birthname]
Madame Spivy
Spivy Le Voe
Comments
Nightclub entertainer. During the 1940s and 50s, operated the nightclub Spivy's Roof atop 139 East 57th Street, New York City.
  • CREDITS
    Auntie Mame (Oct 31, 1956 - Jun 28, 1958)
    • Performer: Spivy
      • Mother Burnside - Replacement (Dec 26, 1957 - ?)
    PlayComedyOriginal
Auntie Mame (Oct 31, 1956 - Jun 28, 1958)
  • Performer: Spivy
    • Mother Burnside - Replacement (Dec 26, 1957 - ?)
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Spivy and
are credited together
are credited together