Gender
Male
Born
Aug 31, 1937
Fordyce, Arkansas, USA
Died
Sep 30, 2009
New York, New York, USA
Producer Other
Also Known As
Horace Henderson Everett [Birthname]
See Also
Irving Berlin's White Christmas (Nov 22, 2009 - Jan 03, 2010)
  • Produced by Sonny Everett
  • 'Irving Berlin's White Christmas' on Broadway is dedicated to our friend and fellow producer Sonny Everett
MusicalComedyOriginal
Irving Berlin's White Christmas (Nov 23, 2008 - Jan 04, 2009)
  • Produced by Sonny Everett
MusicalComedyOriginal
In the Heights (Mar 09, 2008 - Jan 09, 2011)
  • Produced by Everett/Skipper
MusicalOriginal
High Fidelity (Dec 07, 2006 - Dec 17, 2006)
  • Associate Produced by Sonny Everett
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Drowsy Chaperone (May 01, 2006 - Dec 30, 2007)
  • Associate Produced by Sonny Everett
MusicalComedyOriginal
Avenue Q (Jul 31, 2003 - Sep 13, 2009)
  • Associate Produced by Sonny Everett
MusicalComedy PuppetsOriginal
State Fair (Mar 27, 1996 - Jun 30, 1996)
  • Pre-Broadway National Tour produced by Sonny Everett
MusicalComedyOriginal
Irving Berlin's White Christmas (Nov 09, 2019 - ?)
  • Subsequently produced at the Curran Theatre in San Francisco in 2004 by Sonny Everett
MusicalComedyRevival
Irving Berlin's White Christmas (Nov 08, 2018 - Dec 30, 2018)
  • Subsequently produced at the Curran Theatre in San Francisco in 2004 by Sonny Everett
MusicalComedyRevival
Irving Berlin's White Christmas (Nov 07, 2017 - Dec 24, 2017)
  • Subsequently produced at the Curran Theatre in San Francisco in 2004 by Sonny Everett
MusicalComedyRevival
Irving Berlin's White Christmas - 2016 (Nov 12, 2016 - Jan 01, 2017)
  • Subsequently produced at the Curran Theatre in San Francisco in 2004 by Sonny Everett
MusicalComedyRevival
Irving Berlin's White Christmas - 2012 (Nov 04, 2012 - Jan 06, 2013)
  • Subsequently produced at the Curran Theatre in San Francisco in 2004 by Sonny Everett
MusicalComedyRevival
Irving Berlin's White Christmas - 2010 (Oct 29, 2010 - Jan 02, 2011)
  • Subsequently produced at the Curran Theatre in San Francisco in 2004 by Sonny Everett
MusicalComedyRevival
Irving Berlin's White Christmas - 2009 (Nov 03, 2009 - Jan 10, 2010)
  • Produced by Sonny Everett
MusicalComedyRevival
In the Heights (Oct 27, 2009 - Apr 03, 2011)
  • Produced by Everett/Skipper
  • This tour is dedicated in loving memory of our friend and fellow producer Sonny Everett
MusicalOriginal
The Drowsy Chaperone (Sep 19, 2007 - Nov 16, 2008)
  • Associate Produced by Sonny Everett
MusicalComedyOriginal
Avenue Q (Jun 30, 2007 - May 10, 2009)
  • Associate Produced by Sonny Everett
MusicalComedy PuppetsOriginal
State Fair (Aug 12, 1995 - Feb 18, 1996)
  • Produced by Sonny Everett
MusicalComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

Best Musical

2008 | Winner  | In the Heights
Produced by Everett/Skipper

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Sonny Everett and
are credited together
are credited together