Gender
Female
Born
Sep 12, 1962
Mount Vernon, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Lisa Celeste Stroud [Birthname]
Relations
Daughter of
Nina Simone
Aida (Mar 23, 2000 - Sep 05, 2004)
  • Performer: Simone
    • Aida - Replacement (Jan 29, 2002 - Jun 15, 2003)
MusicalDramaOriginal
Rent (Apr 29, 1996 - Sep 07, 2008)
  • Understudy: Simone [Joanne Jefferson, Mimi Marquez]
  • Swing: Simone
MusicalDramaOriginal
Aida (Mar 27, 2001 - Aug 24, 2003)
  • Starring: Simone [Aida]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Rent - Angel (Nov 05, 1996 - Sep 05, 1999)
  • Performer: Simone [Mimi Marquez]
MusicalDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Simone and
are credited together
are credited together