Gender
Male
Born
Jun 24, 1909
Died
Aug 23, 1990
Composer Arranger Conductor
Also Known As
David Rose
Relations
Husband of
Betty Bigelow (1948 - ?)
Husband of
Martha Raye (1938 - 1941) divorced
Husband of
Judy Garland (1941 - 1945) divorced
Winged Victory (Nov 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944)
  • Incidental music by Sgt. David Rose
  • Music arranged by Sgt. David Rose
  • Conducted by Sgt. David Rose
PlayPlay with music DramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Sgt. David Rose and
are credited together
are credited together