Gender
Male
Born
Jul 29, 1915
Yonkers, New York, USA
Died
Jun 16, 1990
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Robert Penn
  • CREDITS
    Dr. Cook's Garden (Sep 25, 1967 - Sep 30, 1967)
    • Understudy: Seymour Penzner [Elias Hart, Dr. Leonard Cook]
    PlayMelodramaOriginal
    Baker Street (Feb 16, 1965 - Nov 14, 1965)
    • Also Starring: Seymour Penzner
      • Professor Moriarty - Replacement
    MusicalOriginal
    Cafe Crown (Apr 17, 1964 - Apr 18, 1964)
    • Performer: Robert Penn [Rubin]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Kean (Nov 02, 1961 - Jan 20, 1962)
    • Also Starring: Robert Penn [Ben]
    MusicalComedy OperettaOriginal
    Can-Can (May 07, 1953 - Jun 25, 1955)
    • Also Starring: Robert Penn [Hercule]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Paint Your Wagon (Nov 12, 1951 - Jul 19, 1952)
    • Performer: Robert Penn [Jake Whippany]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Call Me Madam (Oct 12, 1950 - May 03, 1952)
    • Performer: Robert Penn [Singer]
    • Understudy: Robert Penn [Henry Gibson, Court Chamberlain]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Liar (May 18, 1950 - May 27, 1950)
    • Performer: Robert Penn [Captian of the Venetian Guard]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Miss Liberty (Jul 15, 1949 - Apr 08, 1950)
    • Performer: Robert Penn [A Gendarme, Singer]
    • Understudy: Robert Penn [The Mayor, Richard K. Fox]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    If the Shoe Fits (Dec 05, 1946 - Dec 21, 1946)
    • Performer: Robert Penn [Town Crier]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Sing Out, Sweet Land (Dec 27, 1944 - Mar 24, 1945)
    • Performer: Robert Penn [Puritan, 1st Man, Trasker, Sad Tramp, Murph]
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Oklahoma! (Mar 31, 1943 - May 29, 1948)
    • Performer: Robert Penn [Singing Ensemble]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
Dr. Cook's Garden (Sep 25, 1967 - Sep 30, 1967)
  • Understudy: Seymour Penzner [Elias Hart, Dr. Leonard Cook]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Baker Street (Feb 16, 1965 - Nov 14, 1965)
  • Also Starring: Seymour Penzner
    • Professor Moriarty - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
Cafe Crown (Apr 17, 1964 - Apr 18, 1964)
  • Performer: Robert Penn [Rubin]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Kean (Nov 02, 1961 - Jan 20, 1962)
  • Also Starring: Robert Penn [Ben]
MusicalComedy OperettaOriginal
Can-Can (May 07, 1953 - Jun 25, 1955)
  • Also Starring: Robert Penn [Hercule]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Paint Your Wagon (Nov 12, 1951 - Jul 19, 1952)
  • Performer: Robert Penn [Jake Whippany]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Call Me Madam (Oct 12, 1950 - May 03, 1952)
  • Performer: Robert Penn [Singer]
  • Understudy: Robert Penn [Henry Gibson, Court Chamberlain]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Liar (May 18, 1950 - May 27, 1950)
  • Performer: Robert Penn [Captian of the Venetian Guard]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Miss Liberty (Jul 15, 1949 - Apr 08, 1950)
  • Performer: Robert Penn [A Gendarme, Singer]
  • Understudy: Robert Penn [The Mayor, Richard K. Fox]
MusicalComedyOriginal
If the Shoe Fits (Dec 05, 1946 - Dec 21, 1946)
  • Performer: Robert Penn [Town Crier]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sing Out, Sweet Land (Dec 27, 1944 - Mar 24, 1945)
  • Performer: Robert Penn [Puritan, 1st Man, Trasker, Sad Tramp, Murph]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Oklahoma! (Mar 31, 1943 - May 29, 1948)
  • Performer: Robert Penn [Singing Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Seymour Penzner and
are credited together
are credited together