Gender
Male
Born
Oct 23, 1892
New York, New York, USA
Died
Mar 16, 1961
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer Director Choreographer
Also Known As
Seymour Felix
Strike Me Pink (Mar 04, 1933 - Jun 10, 1933)
  • Dances and ensembles staged by Seymour Felix
MusicalRevueOriginal
Simple Simon (Feb 18, 1930 - Jun 14, 1930)
  • Choreographed by Seymour Felix
MusicalComedyOriginal
Whoopee! (Dec 04, 1928 - Nov 23, 1929)
  • Directed by Seymour Felix
  • Dances and Ensembles Staged by Seymour Felix
MusicalComedyOriginal
Rosalie (Jan 10, 1928 - Oct 27, 1928)
  • Choreographed by Seymour Felix
MusicalComedyOriginal
Hit the Deck (Apr 25, 1927 - Feb 25, 1928)
  • Choreographed by Seymour Felix
MusicalComedyOriginal
Peggy-Ann (Dec 27, 1926 - Oct 29, 1927)
  • Musical Staging by Seymour Felix
MusicalComedyOriginal
Gay Paree [1926] (Nov 09, 1926 - Apr 09, 1927)
  • Ensembles and Dances Staged and Conceived by Seymour Felix
MusicalRevueOriginal
Hello, Lola (Jan 12, 1926 - Feb 20, 1926)
  • Directed by Seymour Felix
MusicalComedyOriginal
June Days (Aug 06, 1925 - Oct 17, 1925)
  • Choreographed by Seymour Felix
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sky High (Mar 02, 1925 - Sep 05, 1925)
  • Choreographed by Seymour Felix
MusicalOriginal
Big Boy (Jan 07, 1925 - Mar 14, 1925)
  • Dances and Ensembles Arranged by Seymour Felix
MusicalComedyOriginal
Artists and Models [1924] (Oct 15, 1924 - May 23, 1925)
  • Choreographed by Seymour Felix
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Passing Show of 1924 (Sep 03, 1924 - Nov 22, 1924)
  • Choreographed by Seymour Felix
MusicalRevueOriginal
Top-Hole (Sep 01, 1924 - Jan 03, 1925)
  • Choreographed by Seymour Felix
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sun Showers (Feb 05, 1923 - Mar 17, 1923)
  • Choreographed by Seymour Felix
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Mimic World [1908] (Jul 09, 1908 - Oct 03, 1908)
  • Starring: Seymour Felix [George Cohan]
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Seymour Felix and
are credited together
are credited together