Gender
Male
Born
Jan 13, 1943
Wichita Falls, Texas, USA
Died
Jul 17, 1993
Northridge, California, USA
Performer Choreographer Assistant
Also Known As
Scotty Salmon
  • CREDITS
    La Cage aux Folles (Aug 21, 1983 - Nov 15, 1987)
    • Choreographed by Scott Salmon
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    That's Entertainment (Apr 14, 1972 - Apr 16, 1972)
    • Performer: Scott Salmon [Jack]
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Two By Two (Nov 10, 1970 - Sep 11, 1971)
    • Assistant to Mr. Layton: Scott Salmon
    MusicalOriginal
    Promises, Promises (Dec 01, 1968 - Jan 01, 1972)
    • Performer: Scott Salmon
      • Waiter - Replacement
      • Clancy's Lounge Patron - Replacement
      • Intern - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    George M! (Apr 10, 1968 - Apr 26, 1969)
    • Performer: Scotty Salmon
      • Acrobat -
      • Bell Ringer -
      • 1st Pianist -
      • Piano Player in Cohan & Harris Office -
      • Flamethrower - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Mame (May 24, 1966 - Jan 03, 1970)
    • Performer: Scotty Salmon [Mame's Friend]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Pousse-Café (Mar 18, 1966 - Mar 19, 1966)
    • Performer: Scotty Salmon [Ensemble]
    • Understudy: Scotty Salmon [Arthur Owen, Jr.]
    MusicalOriginal
    La Cage aux Folles (Jan 12, 1987 - Feb 06, 1988)
    • Choreographed by Scott Salmon
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    La Cage aux Folles (Dec 12, 1984 - Sep 20, 1986)
    • Choreographed by Scott Salmon
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    La Cage aux Folles (May 29, 1984 - May 26, 1985)
    • Choreographed by Scott Salmon
    MusicalComedyOriginal
  • AWARDS

    Tony Award®

     

    Best Choreography

    1984 | Nominee  | La Cage aux Folles
    Choreographed by Scott Salmon
La Cage aux Folles (Aug 21, 1983 - Nov 15, 1987)
  • Choreographed by Scott Salmon
MusicalComedyOriginal
That's Entertainment (Apr 14, 1972 - Apr 16, 1972)
  • Performer: Scott Salmon [Jack]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Two By Two (Nov 10, 1970 - Sep 11, 1971)
  • Assistant to Mr. Layton: Scott Salmon
MusicalOriginal
Promises, Promises (Dec 01, 1968 - Jan 01, 1972)
  • Performer: Scott Salmon
    • Waiter - Replacement
    • Clancy's Lounge Patron - Replacement
    • Intern - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
George M! (Apr 10, 1968 - Apr 26, 1969)
  • Performer: Scotty Salmon
    • Acrobat -
    • Bell Ringer -
    • 1st Pianist -
    • Piano Player in Cohan & Harris Office -
    • Flamethrower - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Mame (May 24, 1966 - Jan 03, 1970)
  • Performer: Scotty Salmon [Mame's Friend]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Pousse-Café (Mar 18, 1966 - Mar 19, 1966)
  • Performer: Scotty Salmon [Ensemble]
  • Understudy: Scotty Salmon [Arthur Owen, Jr.]
MusicalOriginal
La Cage aux Folles (Jan 12, 1987 - Feb 06, 1988)
  • Choreographed by Scott Salmon
MusicalComedyOriginal
La Cage aux Folles (Dec 12, 1984 - Sep 20, 1986)
  • Choreographed by Scott Salmon
MusicalComedyOriginal
La Cage aux Folles (May 29, 1984 - May 26, 1985)
  • Choreographed by Scott Salmon
MusicalComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Choreography

1984 | Nominee  | La Cage aux Folles
Choreographed by Scott Salmon

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Scott Salmon and
are credited together
are credited together