Gender
Female
Born
Oct 22, 1971
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Sarah Litzsinger
Amour (Oct 20, 2002 - Nov 03, 2002)
  • Performer: Sarah Litzsinger [Madeleine]
  • Understudy: Sarah Litzsinger [Isabelle]
MusicalRomantic ComedyOriginal
Beauty and the Beast (Apr 18, 1994 - Jul 29, 2007)
  • Performer: Sarah E. Litzsinger
    • Belle - Replacement (May 30, 2006 - ?)
    • Belle - Replacement (Feb 11, 2003 - Apr 13, 2003)
    • Belle - Replacement (? - Aug 04, 2002)
    • Townsperson, Enchanted Object - Replacement
  • Understudy: Sarah E. Litzsinger
    • Belle - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Les Misérables (Mar 12, 1987 - May 18, 2003)
  • Performer: Sarah Litzsinger
    • Eponine - Replacement
    • Cosette - Replacement (? - May 18, 2003)
  • Understudy: Sarah Litzsinger
    • Eponine - Replacement
    • Cosette - Replacement (? - May 18, 2003)
MusicalDramaOriginal
Oliver! (Apr 29, 1984 - May 13, 1984)
  • Performer: Sarah E. Litzsinger [Bet]
MusicalComedyRevival
Marilyn (Nov 20, 1983 - Dec 03, 1983)
  • Understudy: Sarah Litzsinger [Young Norma Jean]
MusicalOriginal
Evita - 2004 (Nov 02, 2004 - Feb 12, 2006)
  • Starring: Sarah Litzsinger
    • Eva Perón - Replacement (Oct 25, 2005 - ?)
MusicalDramaRevival
Beauty and the Beast - First National (Nov 07, 1995 - Mar 07, 1999)
  • Performer: Sarah E. Litzsinger [Townsperson, Enchanted Object]
  • Understudy: Sarah E. Litzsinger [Belle]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Sarah E. Litzsinger and
are credited together
are credited together