Gender
Male
Born
Jun 17, 1902
New York, New York, USA
Died
Dec 06, 1989
Los Angeles, California, USA
Composer Lyricist
Also Known As
Sam E. Fain
Swing! (Dec 09, 1999 - Jan 14, 2001)
  • Featuring songs by Sammy Fain
MusicalDance RevueOriginal
Stardust (Feb 19, 1987 - May 17, 1987)
  • Featuring songs by Sammy Fain
MusicalRevueOriginal
Rock 'N Roll! The First 5,000 Years (Oct 24, 1982 - Oct 31, 1982)
  • Featuring songs by Sammy Fain
MusicalRevueOriginal
The 1940's Radio Hour (Oct 07, 1979 - Jan 06, 1980)
  • Featuring songs by Sammy Fain
MusicalOriginal
Something More! (Nov 10, 1964 - Nov 21, 1964)
  • Music by Sammy Fain
MusicalOriginal
Christine (Apr 28, 1960 - May 08, 1960)
  • Music by Sammy Fain
MusicalOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1957 (Mar 01, 1957 - Jun 15, 1957)
  • Music by Sammy Fain
  • Lyrics by Sammy Fain
MusicalRevueOriginal
Catch a Star! (Sep 06, 1955 - Sep 24, 1955)
  • Music by Sammy Fain
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ankles Aweigh (Apr 18, 1955 - Sep 17, 1955)
  • Music by Sammy Fain
MusicalComedyOriginal
Flahooley (May 14, 1951 - Jun 16, 1951)
  • Music by Sammy Fain
MusicalComedyPuppetsOriginal
Alive and Kicking (Jan 17, 1950 - Feb 25, 1950)
  • Music by Sammy Fain
MusicalRevueOriginal
Toplitzky of Notre Dame (Dec 26, 1946 - Feb 15, 1947)
  • Music by Sammy Fain
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sons o' Fun (Dec 01, 1941 - Aug 29, 1943)
  • Music by Sam E. Fain
  • Lyrics by Sam E. Fain
MusicalComedy RevueOriginal
Boys and Girls Together (Oct 01, 1940 - Mar 15, 1941)
  • Music by Sammy Fain
MusicalRevueOriginal
George White's Scandals [1939] (Aug 28, 1939 - Dec 09, 1939)
  • Music by Sammy Fain
MusicalRevueOriginal
Hellzapoppin (Sep 22, 1938 - Dec 17, 1941)
  • Music by Sammy Fain
  • Lyrics by Sammy Fain
MusicalRevue VaudevilleOriginal
Right This Way (Jan 05, 1938 - Jan 15, 1938)
  • Additional music by Sammy Fain
MusicalComedyOriginal
Everybody's Welcome (Oct 13, 1931 - Feb 13, 1932)
  • Music by Sammy Fain
MusicalComedyOriginal
On the Record (Nov 09, 2004 - Jul 31, 2005)
  • Featuring songs by Sammy Fain
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Sammy Fain
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Sammy Fain and
are credited together
are credited together