Gender
Male
Born
Jun 23, 1946
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Died
Dec 07, 2012
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Rusty Thacker
Do Black Patent Leather Shoes Really Reflect Up? (May 27, 1982 - May 30, 1982)
  • Performer: Russ Thacker [Eddie Ryan]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Me Jack, You Jill (Never Officially Opened - Mar 14, 1976)
  • Also Starring: Russ Thacker [Young Man]
PlayMysteryOriginal
Home Sweet Homer (Jan 04, 1976 - Jan 04, 1976)
  • Also Starring: Russ Thacker [Telemachus]
MusicalRomantic ComedyOriginal
Dear Oscar (Nov 16, 1972 - Nov 19, 1972)
  • Performer: Russ Thacker [Lord Alfred Douglas]
MusicalOriginal
Heathen! (May 21, 1972 - May 21, 1972)
  • Performer: Russ Thacker [Jonathan]
  • Also Starring: Russ Thacker [Rev. Jonathan Beacon]
MusicalOriginal
The Grass Harp (Nov 02, 1971 - Nov 06, 1971)
  • Starring: Russ Thacker [Collin Talbo]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Odyssey (Dec 09, 1974 - Oct 11, 1975)
  • Also Starring: Russ Thacker [Telemachus]
MusicalOriginal

Theatre World

Award

1968 | Recipient
Rusty Thacker (for "Your Own Thing")

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Russ Thacker and
are credited together
are credited together