Gender
Female
Born
Feb 21, 1934
Healdton, Oklahoma, USA
Died
Jun 03, 2010
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Eddi Rue McClanahan [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
Tom Bish (1958 - 1959) divorced
Wife of
Norman Hartweg (1959 - 1961) divorced
Wife of
Peter DeMaio (1964 - 1971) divorced
Wife of
Gussie Sam Fisher (1976 - 1979) divorced
Wife of
Tom Keel (1984 - 1985) divorced
Wife of
Morrow Wilson (1997 - 2010) her death
Wicked (Oct 30, 2003 - Present)
  • Performer: Rue McClanahan
    • Madame Morrible - Replacement (May 31, 2005 - ?)
MusicalOriginal
The Women (Nov 08, 2001 - Jan 13, 2002)
  • Starring: Rue McClanahan [Countess de Lage]
PlayComedyRevival
California Suite (Jun 10, 1976 - Jul 02, 1977)
  • Performer: Rue McClanahan
    • Hannah Warren - Replacement (Apr 04, 1977 - ?)
    • Diana Nichols - Replacement
    • Gert Franklyn - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Sticks and Bones (Mar 01, 1972 - Oct 01, 1972)
  • Performer: Rue McClanahan
    • Harriet - Replacement
PlayOriginal
Father's Day (Mar 16, 1971 - Mar 16, 1971)
  • Standby: Rue McClanahan [Louise, Marian]
PlayComedyOriginal
Jimmy Shine (Dec 05, 1968 - Apr 26, 1969)
  • Performer: Rue McClanahan [Sally Weber]
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
The Best Laid Plans (Mar 25, 1966 - Mar 26, 1966)
  • Standby: Rue McClanahan [Alicia Hopper, Lorna]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Rue McClanahan and
are credited together
are credited together