Gender
Male
Born
1934
Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Peter De Mayo
Relations
Husband of
Rue McClanahan (1964 - 1971) divorced
Husband of
Phyllis Rice (? - ?)
The First Breeze of Summer (Jun 10, 1975 - Jul 20, 1975)
  • Performer: Peter DeMaio [Joe Drake]
PlayAll Black CastOriginal
Same Time, Next Year (Mar 13, 1975 - Sep 03, 1978)
  • Standby: Peter DeMaio
    • George - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
The Changing Room (Mar 06, 1973 - Aug 18, 1973)
  • Performer: Peter DeMaio [Tallon]
PlayOriginal
Indians (Oct 13, 1969 - Jan 03, 1970)
  • Performer: Peter DeMaio [Touch-the-Clouds]
PlayOriginal
Billy (Mar 22, 1969 - Mar 22, 1969)
  • Performer: Peter DeMaio [Donald Taff]
  • Understudy: Peter DeMaio [Campbell, Boyer]
MusicalOriginal
The Golden Apple (Apr 20, 1954 - Aug 07, 1954)
  • Performer: Peter De Mayo [Silas]
MusicalComedyOriginal
By the Beautiful Sea (Apr 08, 1954 - Nov 27, 1954)
  • Performer: Peter DeMaio
    • Dancing Ensemble - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Peter DeMaio and
are credited together
are credited together