Gender
Male
Born
Feb 03, 1868
Muncie, Indiana, USA
Died
May 06, 1943
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Robert Haines
Relations
Cousin of
Earle Foxe
Places Please! (Nov 12, 1937 - Nov 1937)
  • Performer: Robert T. Haines [Anthony Farnum]
PlayComedyOriginal
Hallowe'en (Feb 20, 1936 - Feb 29, 1936)
  • Performer: Robert T. Haines [Father Macklin]
PlayComedyOriginal
On to Fortune (Feb 04, 1935 - Feb 1935)
  • Performer: Robert T. Haines [State Senator Parmelee]
PlayOriginal
Allure (Oct 29, 1934 - Nov 1934)
  • Performer: Robert T. Haines [Dr. Koppel]
PlayDramaOriginal
Radio City Music Hall Inaugural Program (Dec 27, 1932 - Dec 27, 1932)
  • Performer: Robert T. Haines
SpecialOriginal
The Good Fairy (Nov 17, 1932 - Jan 1933)
  • Performer: Robert T. Haines [Konrad]
PlayComedyRevival
This is New York (Nov 28, 1930 - Jan 1931)
  • Performer: Robert T. Haines [Senator Harvey L. Krull]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Donovan Affair (Aug 30, 1926 - Dec 1926)
  • Performer: Robert T. Haines [Peter Rankin]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Trouper (Mar 08, 1926 - Mar 1926)
  • Performer: Robert T. Haines [Mr. Trelayne]
PlayComedyOriginal
Garden of Weeds (Apr 28, 1924 - May 1924)
  • Performer: Robert T. Haines [Henry Poulson]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Ever Green Lady (Oct 11, 1922 - Oct 1922)
  • Performer: Robert T. Haines [Peter O'Halloran]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Goldfish (Apr 17, 1922 - Jun 1922)
  • Performer: Robert T. Haines [Hamilton J. Power]
PlayComedyOriginal
Samson and Delilah (Nov 17, 1920 - Mar 1921)
  • Performer: Robert T. Haines [Sophus Meyers]
PlayComedy TragedyOriginal
Fall and Rise of Susan Lenox (Jun 09, 1920 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Robert T. Haines [Jeb Ferguson]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Lost Leader (Nov 11, 1919 - Dec 1919)
  • Performer: Robert T. Haines [James Powell-Harper]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Hyphen (Apr 19, 1915 - May 1915)
  • Performer: Robert Haines
PlayOriginal
The Question (Dec 19, 1912 - Dec 22, 1912)
  • Performer: Robert T. Haines
PlayOriginal
Little Eyolf (Apr 18, 1910 - May 1910)
  • Performer: Robert T. Haines
PlayDramaOriginal
The Commanding Officer (Dec 27, 1909 - Jan 1910)
  • Performer: Robert T. Haines
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Dollar Mark (Aug 23, 1909 - Oct 1909)
  • Performer: Robert T. Haines
PlayDramaOriginal
The Writing on the Wall (Apr 26, 1909 - May 1909)
  • Performer: Robert T. Haines
PlayDramaOriginal
Divorcons (Apr 15, 1907 - Jun 1907)
  • Performer: Robert T. Haines [M. de Gratinac]
PlayComedyRevival
Clothes (Sep 11, 1906 - Dec 1907)
  • Performer: Robert T. Haines [Richard Burbank]
PlayDramaOriginal
Once Upon a Time (Jan 02, 1905 - Jan 1905)
  • Performer: Robert T. Haines [Don Juan]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Darling of the Gods (Sep 16, 1903 - Jul 1904)
  • Performer: Robert T. Haines [Kara]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Darling of the Gods (Dec 03, 1902 - May 1903)
  • Performer: Robert T. Haines [Kara]
PlayDramaOriginal
Hearts Aflame (May 12, 1902 - May 1902)
  • Performer: Robert T. Haines [Paul Charteris]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Unwelcome Mrs. Hatch (Nov 25, 1901 - Jan 1902)
  • Performer: Robert T. Haines
PlayDramaOriginal
Miranda of the Balcony (Sep 24, 1901 - Nov 1901)
  • Performer: Robert T. Haines
PlayDramaOriginal
In the Palace of the King (Dec 31, 1900 - Apr 1901)
  • Performer: Robert T. Haines [Prince John]
PlayDramaOriginal
Borderside (Apr 30, 1900 - May 1900)
  • Performer: Robert T. Haines
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Robert T. Haines and
are credited together
are credited together