Gender
Male
Born
Apr 09, 1909
Mount Gambier, AUSTRALIA
Died
Sep 28, 1986
Sydney, AUSTRALIA
Director Performer Writer Choreographer
Also Known As
Sir Robert Helpmann
Heathen! (May 21, 1972 - May 21, 1972)
  • Book by Sir Robert Helpmann
MusicalOriginal
Duel of Angels (Apr 19, 1960 - Jun 01, 1960)
  • Directed by Robert Helpmann
PlayOriginal
Romeo and Juliet (Oct 24, 1956 - Jan 12, 1957)
  • Directed by Robert Helpmann
PlayTragedyRevival
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Sep 21, 1954 - Oct 17, 1954)
  • Starring: Robert Helpmann [Oberon]
  • Choreographed by Robert Helpmann
PlayComedyRevival
The Millionairess (Oct 17, 1952 - Dec 28, 1952)
  • Also Starring: Robert Helpmann [The Doctor]
PlayComedyRevival
Antony and Cleopatra (Dec 20, 1951 - Apr 13, 1952)
  • Performer: Robert Helpmann [Octavius Caesar]
PlayTragedyRevival
Caesar and Cleopatra (Dec 19, 1951 - Apr 12, 1952)
  • Performer: Robert Helpmann [Apollodorus]
PlayComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Robert Helpmann and
are credited together
are credited together