Gender
Male
Born
Apr 29, 1934
Santa Cruz, California, USA
Performer Director
Also Known As
Bob Fitch
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum (Apr 18, 1996 - Jan 04, 1998)
  • Performer: Robert Fitch
    • Senex - Replacement (? - Jan 04, 1998)
  • Understudy: Robert Fitch
    • Senex - Replacement (? - Jan 04, 1998)
    • Erronius - Replacement (? - Jan 04, 1998)
MusicalComedy FarceRevival
The Will Rogers Follies (May 01, 1991 - Sep 05, 1993)
  • Performer: Robert Fitch
    • Clem Rogers - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
Accidental Death of an Anarchist (Nov 15, 1984 - Dec 01, 1984)
  • Standby: Robert Fitch [The Sergeant, Inspector Bertozzo]
PlayOriginal
Do Black Patent Leather Shoes Really Reflect Up? (May 27, 1982 - May 30, 1982)
  • Performer: Robert Fitch [Father O'Reilly]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Annie (Apr 21, 1977 - Jan 02, 1983)
  • Starring: Robert Fitch [Rooster Hannigan]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Mack & Mabel (Oct 06, 1974 - Nov 30, 1974)
  • Performer: Robert Fitch [Wally]
MusicalOriginal
Lorelei (Jan 27, 1974 - Nov 03, 1974)
  • Also Starring: Bob Fitch [Robert Lemanteur, Ensemble]
  • Dance Captain: Bob Fitch
MusicalComedyOriginal
Coco (Dec 18, 1969 - Oct 03, 1970)
  • Performer: Robert Fitch [Eugene Bernstone]
MusicalOriginal
Promises, Promises (Dec 01, 1968 - Jan 01, 1972)
  • Performer: Bob Fitch
    • Clancy's Lounge Patron -
    • Intern - Replacement
  • Understudy: Bob Fitch
    • Mr. Kirkeby -
    • Mr. Eichelberger - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Henry, Sweet Henry (Oct 23, 1967 - Dec 31, 1967)
  • Performer: Robert Fitch [Adult Ensemble]
MusicalOriginal
Sherry! (Mar 28, 1967 - May 27, 1967)
  • Performer: Robert Fitch [Ensemble]
MusicalOriginal
Flora, The Red Menace (May 11, 1965 - Jul 24, 1965)
  • Performer: Robert Fitch [Seventh man, Dancer]
  • Understudy: Robert Fitch [Bronco Smallwood]
MusicalOriginal
Baker Street (Feb 16, 1965 - Nov 14, 1965)
  • Performer: Robert Fitch
    • One of the Killers - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
The Girl Who Came to Supper (Dec 08, 1963 - Mar 14, 1964)
  • Performer: Robert Fitch [Dancer]
  • Understudy: Robert Fitch [Colonel Hofmann]
MusicalOriginal
Tenderloin (Oct 17, 1960 - Apr 23, 1961)
  • Performer: Bob Fitch [Drunk, Dancer]
  • Understudy: Bob Fitch [Frye]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Annie (Oct 23, 1992 - May 23, 1993)
  • Directed by Bob Fitch
MusicalComedyRevival
Lorelei (Feb 24, 1973 - Jan 12, 1974)
  • Performer: Bob Fitch [Tapster, Robert Lemanteur, Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Robert Fitch and
are credited together
are credited together