Gender
Male
Born
Feb 03, 1910
Coldwater, Mississippi, USA
Died
Sep 07, 2006
Englewood, New Jersey, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Earl Jones
Relations
Father of
James Earl Jones
Mule Bone (Feb 14, 1991 - Apr 14, 1991)
  • Performer: Robert Earl Jones [Willie Lewis]
PlayOriginal
The Gospel at Colonus (Mar 24, 1988 - May 15, 1988)
  • Performer: Robert Earl Jones [Creon]
MusicalOriginal
Unexpected Guests (Mar 02, 1977 - Mar 06, 1977)
  • Performer: Robert Earl Jones [Man]
PlayComedyOriginal
Death of a Salesman (Jun 26, 1975 - Aug 24, 1975)
  • Performer: Robert Earl Jones
    • Charley - Replacement
PlayDramaRevival
All God's Chillun Got Wings (Mar 20, 1975 - May 04, 1975)
  • Performer: Robert Earl Jones [Street Person]
PlayDramaRevival
More Stately Mansions (Oct 31, 1967 - Mar 02, 1968)
  • Performer: Robert Earl Jones
    • Cato - Replacement
PlayDramaOriginal
The Moon Besieged (Dec 05, 1962 - Dec 05, 1962)
  • Performer: Robert Earl Jones [Shields Green]
PlayDramaOriginal
Infidel Caesar (Never Officially Opened - Apr 28, 1962)
  • Performer: Robert Earl Jones [Soldier]
PlayOriginal
Mister Johnson (Mar 29, 1956 - May 05, 1956)
  • Performer: Earl Jones [Moma]
PlayDramaOriginal
Fancy Meeting You Again (Jan 14, 1952 - Jan 19, 1952)
  • Performer: Earl Jones [Second Nubian]
PlayComedyOriginal
Caesar and Cleopatra (Dec 21, 1949 - Apr 29, 1950)
  • Performer: Robert Earl Jones [Nubian Slave, Porter]
PlayComedyRevival
Set My People Free (Nov 03, 1948 - Nov 27, 1948)
  • Performer: Earl Jones [Ned Bennett]
PlayOriginal
Volpone (Jan 08, 1948 - Jan 18, 1948)
  • Performer: Earl Jones [Commendatori]
PlayComedyRevival
The Hasty Heart (Jan 03, 1945 - Jun 30, 1945)
  • Performer: Earl Jones [Blossom]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Robert Earl Jones and
are credited together
are credited together