Gender
Male
Born
May 28, 1881
Died
Mar 11, 1973
Performer Director
Also Known As
Robert Fischer
May Wine (Dec 05, 1935 - Jun 06, 1936)
  • Performer: Robert C. Fischer [Josef]
MusicalPlayOriginal
The Great Waltz (Aug 05, 1935 - Sep 16, 1935)
  • Performer: Robert C. Fischer [Dreschsler]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
The Great Waltz (Sep 22, 1934 - Jun 08, 1935)
  • Performer: Robert C. Fischer [Dreschsler]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
A Hat, a Coat, a Glove (Jan 31, 1934 - Feb 1934)
  • Staged by Robert C. Fischer
PlayDramaOriginal
Shooting Star (Jun 12, 1933 - Jun 1933)
  • Performer: Robert C. Fischer [Aaron Fleischer]
PlayOriginal
Autumn Crocus (Nov 19, 1932 - May 06, 1933)
  • Performer: Robert C. Fischer [The Thirsty Gentleman]
PlayOriginal
Hot Money (Nov 07, 1931 - Nov 1931)
  • Performer: Robert C. Fischer [Mr. Ginsberg]
PlayComedyOriginal
Friendship (Aug 31, 1931 - Sep 1931)
  • Performer: Robert C. Fischer [Rudolph Steinert]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Vikings (May 12, 1930 - May 1930)
  • Performer: Robert C. Fischer [Kaare]
PlayDramaOriginal
Sweet Adeline (Sep 03, 1929 - Mar 22, 1930)
  • Also Starring: Robert Fischer [Emil Schmidt]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Harem (Dec 02, 1924 - May 1925)
  • Performer: Robert Fischer [Prince Hilmi]
PlayComedyOriginal
Orange Blossoms (Sep 19, 1922 - Dec 09, 1922)
  • Performer: Robert Fischer [Auguste]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Fair Circassian (Dec 06, 1921 - Dec 1921)
  • Performer: Robert Fischer [Ionides]
PlayComedy RomanceOriginal
Dear Me (Jan 17, 1921 - May 1921)
  • Performer: Robert Fischer [Joseph Renard]
PlayComedyOriginal
Luck in Pawn (Mar 24, 1919 - Mar 1919)
  • Performer: Robert Fischer
PlayOriginal
An American Ace (Apr 02, 1918 - Apr 1918)
  • Performer: Robert Fischer
PlayOriginal
Polly With a Past (Sep 06, 1917 - Jun 1918)
  • Performer: Robert Fischer [A Stranger]
PlayComedyOriginal
Our Little Wife (Nov 18, 1916 - Dec 1916)
  • Performer: Robert Fischer
PlayOriginal
Under Fire (Sep 11, 1915 - Jan 1916)
  • Performer: Robert Fischer
PlayOriginal
What Happened at 22 (Aug 21, 1914 - Sep 1914)
  • Performer: Robert Fischer
PlayOriginal
The Ne'er-do-well (Sep 02, 1912 - Oct 1912)
  • Performer: Robert Fischer
PlayOriginal
A Case of Frenzied Finance (Apr 03, 1905 - Apr 1905)
  • Performer: Robert Fischer
PlayComedyOriginal
The Auctioneer (May 04, 1903 - Jun 1903)
  • Performer: Robert Fischer
PlayComedyRevival
Quo Vadis (Apr 09, 1900 - May 1900)
  • Performer: Robert Fischer [Nero]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Robert C. Fischer and
are credited together
are credited together