Gender
Male
Born
Mar 28, 1906
Mount Vernon, New York, USA
Died
Oct 09, 1998
Oyster Bay, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Bob Allen
Whoopee! (Feb 14, 1979 - Aug 12, 1979)
  • Also Starring: Bob Allen [Judson Morgan]
MusicalComedyRevival
Auntie Mame (Oct 31, 1956 - Jun 28, 1958)
  • Performer: Robert Allen [Mr. Babcock]
PlayComedyOriginal
Show Boat (Jan 05, 1946 - Jan 04, 1947)
  • Performer: Robert Allen [Steve]
MusicalDramaRevival
Kiss Them for Me (Mar 20, 1945 - Jun 23, 1945)
  • Performer: Robert Allen [Turnbill]
PlayComedyOriginal
Lady in the Dark (Feb 27, 1943 - May 15, 1943)
  • Performer: Robert Allen [Child]
MusicalRevival
I Killed the Count (Aug 31, 1942 - Sep 26, 1942)
  • Performer: Bob Allen [Bernard K. Froy]
PlayOriginal
Popsy (Feb 10, 1941 - Feb 12, 1941)
  • Performer: Robert Allen [William Brown]
PlayOriginal
The Three Sisters (Oct 14, 1939 - Oct 21, 1939)
  • Performer: Robert Allen [Kulygin]
PlayDramaRevival
Escape This Night (Apr 22, 1938 - Apr 30, 1938)
  • Performer: Robert Allen [Mr. Winters]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Comic Artist (Apr 19, 1933 - May 1933)
  • Performer: Robert Allen [Karl Rolf]
PlayOriginal
The Sophisticrats (Feb 13, 1933 - Feb 1933)
  • Performer: Robert Allen [Lamont]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Carry Nation (Oct 29, 1932 - Nov 1932)
  • Performer: Robert Allen [Chairman]
PlayOriginal
A Few Wild Oats (Mar 24, 1932 - Mar 1932)
  • Performer: Robert Allen [Gregory]
PlayComedyOriginal
Park Avenue, Ltd. (Mar 03, 1932 - Mar 1932)
  • Performer: Robert Allen [Bill Keyes]
PlayOriginal
Blessed Event (Feb 12, 1932 - May 21, 1932)
  • Performer: Robert Allen [Bellboy]
PlayOriginal
Society Girl (Dec 30, 1931 - Jan 1932)
  • Performer: Robert Allen [Ronnie Carb]
PlayComedyOriginal
Hamlet (Mar 24, 1930 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Robert Allen [Marcellus]
PlayTragedyRevival
Macbeth (Mar 24, 1930 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Robert Allen [Malcolm]
PlayTragedyRevival
Twelfth Night (Mar 24, 1930 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Robert Allen [Valentine]
PlayComedyRevival
Luck in Pawn (Mar 24, 1919 - Mar 1919)
  • Performer: Robert Allen
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Robert Allen and
are credited together
are credited together