Gender
Male
Born
Feb 26, 1914
New York, New York, USA
Died
May 03, 1986
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Alphonso Giuseppe Giovanni Roberto D'Abruzzo [Birthname]
Relations
Father of
Alan Alda
The Front Page (Oct 18, 1969 - Feb 28, 1970)
  • Performer: Robert Alda
    • Murphy - Replacement (Jan 27, 1970 - ?)
    • Walter Burns - Replacement
PlayComedyRevival
My Daughter, Your Son (May 14, 1969 - Jun 21, 1969)
  • Starring: Robert Alda [Arthur Gordon]
PlayComedyOriginal
What Makes Sammy Run? (Feb 27, 1964 - Jun 12, 1965)
  • Performer: Robert Alda [Al Manhaim]
MusicalOriginal
Harbor Lights (Oct 04, 1956 - Oct 06, 1956)
  • Performer: Robert Alda [Chris]
PlayOriginal
Guys and Dolls (Nov 24, 1950 - Nov 28, 1953)
  • Starring: Robert Alda [Sky Masterson]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Sunshine Boys (Oct 11, 1974 - Apr 17, 1975)
  • Starring: Robert Alda [Willie Clark]
PlayComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

Best Actor in a Musical

1951 | Winner  | Guys and Dolls
Starring: Robert Alda

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Robert Alda and
are credited together
are credited together