Gender
Male
Born
Jun 15, 1982
New Milford, New Jersey, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Robert McClure
Relations
Husband of
Maggie Lakis
Media
See all 2 photos
  • CREDITS
    Mrs. Doubtfire (Never Officially Opened - Present)
    • Starring: Rob McClure [Daniel Hillard]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Beetlejuice (Apr 25, 2019 - Mar 10, 2020)
    • Starring: Rob McClure
      • Adam - (Mar 28, 2019 - Sep 22, 2019)
    MusicalOriginal
    Noises Off (Jan 14, 2016 - Mar 13, 2016)
    • Performer: Rob McClure [Tim Allgood]
    PlayComedyFarceRevival
    Something Rotten! (Apr 22, 2015 - Jan 01, 2017)
    • Starring: Rob McClure
      • Nick Bottom - Replacement (May 31, 2016 - Jan 01, 2017)
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Honeymoon in Vegas (Jan 15, 2015 - Apr 05, 2015)
    • Starring: Rob McClure [Jack Singer]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Chaplin (Sep 10, 2012 - Jan 06, 2013)
    • Starring: Rob McClure [Charlie Chaplin]
    MusicalOriginal
    Avenue Q (Jul 31, 2003 - Sep 13, 2009)
    • Performer: Robert McClure
      • Princeton - Replacement (Jul 06, 2009 - Sep 13, 2009)
      • Rod - Replacement (Jul 06, 2009 - Sep 13, 2009)
      • Nicky - Replacement (Oct 30, 2006 - ?)
      • Trekkie Monster - Replacement (Oct 30, 2006 - ?)
      • Bear - Replacement (Oct 30, 2006 - ?)
      • Other Characters - Replacement (Oct 30, 2006 - ?)
    MusicalComedy PuppetsOriginal
    I'm Not Rappaport (Jul 25, 2002 - Sep 08, 2002)
    • Understudy: Robert McClure [Gilley]
    PlayComedyRevival
    Something Rotten! (Jan 10, 2017 - May 20, 2018)
    • Starring: Rob McClure [Nick Bottom]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Avenue Q (Jun 30, 2007 - May 10, 2009)
    • Starring: Robert McClure [Princeton, Rod]
    MusicalComedy PuppetsOriginal
  • AWARDS

    Tony Award®

     

    Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Musical

    2013 | Nominee  | Chaplin
    Starring: Rob McClure

    Theatre World

    Award

    2013 | Recipient  | Chaplin
    Starring: Rob McClure
Mrs. Doubtfire (Never Officially Opened - Present)
  • Starring: Rob McClure [Daniel Hillard]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Beetlejuice (Apr 25, 2019 - Mar 10, 2020)
  • Starring: Rob McClure
    • Adam - (Mar 28, 2019 - Sep 22, 2019)
MusicalOriginal
Noises Off (Jan 14, 2016 - Mar 13, 2016)
  • Performer: Rob McClure [Tim Allgood]
PlayComedyFarceRevival
Something Rotten! (Apr 22, 2015 - Jan 01, 2017)
  • Starring: Rob McClure
    • Nick Bottom - Replacement (May 31, 2016 - Jan 01, 2017)
MusicalComedyOriginal
Honeymoon in Vegas (Jan 15, 2015 - Apr 05, 2015)
  • Starring: Rob McClure [Jack Singer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Chaplin (Sep 10, 2012 - Jan 06, 2013)
  • Starring: Rob McClure [Charlie Chaplin]
MusicalOriginal
Avenue Q (Jul 31, 2003 - Sep 13, 2009)
  • Performer: Robert McClure
    • Princeton - Replacement (Jul 06, 2009 - Sep 13, 2009)
    • Rod - Replacement (Jul 06, 2009 - Sep 13, 2009)
    • Nicky - Replacement (Oct 30, 2006 - ?)
    • Trekkie Monster - Replacement (Oct 30, 2006 - ?)
    • Bear - Replacement (Oct 30, 2006 - ?)
    • Other Characters - Replacement (Oct 30, 2006 - ?)
MusicalComedy PuppetsOriginal
I'm Not Rappaport (Jul 25, 2002 - Sep 08, 2002)
  • Understudy: Robert McClure [Gilley]
PlayComedyRevival
Something Rotten! (Jan 10, 2017 - May 20, 2018)
  • Starring: Rob McClure [Nick Bottom]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Avenue Q (Jun 30, 2007 - May 10, 2009)
  • Starring: Robert McClure [Princeton, Rod]
MusicalComedy PuppetsOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Musical

2013 | Nominee  | Chaplin
Starring: Rob McClure

Theatre World

Award

2013 | Recipient  | Chaplin
Starring: Rob McClure

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Rob McClure and
are credited together
are credited together