Gender
Male
Born
circa 1957
Glendora, New Jersey, USA
Died
Feb 2018
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stage Manager Performer
Also Known As
Richard Pessagno
Sophisticated Ladies (Mar 01, 1981 - Jan 02, 1983)
  • Performer: Richard Pessagno
    • Sophisticated Gentleman - Replacement
  • Understudy: Richard Pessagno
    • Performer - Replacement
MusicalRevueOriginal
42nd Street (Aug 25, 1980 - Jan 08, 1989)
  • Understudy: Rick Pessagno [Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Whoopee! (Feb 14, 1979 - Aug 12, 1979)
  • Performer: Rick Pessagno [Jack]
  • Understudy: Rick Pessagno [Andy Nab, Chester Underwood]
MusicalComedyRevival
Chicago (Sep 03, 2013 - Jun 09, 2019)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Rick Pessagno
    • Replacement
MusicalComedyRevival
9 to 5 (Sep 21, 2010 - Jul 31, 2011)
  • Performer: Rick Pessagno [Ensemble]
  • Understudy: Rick Pessagno [Dick, Tinsworthy]
  • Assistant Dance Captain: Rick Pessagno
MusicalComedyOriginal
Fiddler on the Roof (Feb 07, 2009 - Jun 27, 2010)
  • Performer: Rick Pessagno [Nachum, Bottle Dancer]
  • Understudy: Rick Pessagno [Rabbi, Avram]
MusicalComedyDramaRevival
South Pacific (Sep 21, 2001 - Nov 17, 2002)
  • Performer: Rick Pessagno
    • Sailor - Replacement
MusicalDramaRevival
Chicago (Dec 12, 1997 - Oct 22, 2000)
  • Performer: Rick Pessagno
    • Fred Casely - Replacement
MusicalComedyRevival
Chicago (Mar 25, 1997 - Apr 30, 2000)
  • Performer: Rick Pessagno [Fred Casely]
MusicalComedyRevival
Cats - Second National (Jan 11, 1985 - Nov 30, 1986)
  • Performer: Rick Pessagno
    • Pouncival - Replacement
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Rick Pessagno and
are credited together
are credited together