Gender
Male
Born
Mar 16, 1963
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Richard Holmes
Comments
Received his MFA in acting from New York University.
Junk (Nov 02, 2017 - Jan 07, 2018)
  • Performer: Rick Holmes [Thomas Everson, Jr]
PlayOriginal
The Visit (Apr 23, 2015 - Jun 14, 2015)
  • Performer: Rick Holmes [Father Josef]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Matilda The Musical (Apr 11, 2013 - Jan 01, 2017)
  • Starring: Rick Holmes
    • Mr. Wormwood - Replacement (Sep 08, 2015 - Sep 11, 2016)
MusicalOriginal
Peter and the Starcatcher (Apr 15, 2012 - Jan 20, 2013)
  • Performer: Rick Holmes [Lord Aster]
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
The Pillowman (Apr 10, 2005 - Sep 18, 2005)
  • Understudy: Rick Holmes [Katurian, Michal, Father]
  • Fight Captain: Rick Holmes
PlayDramaOriginal
Spamalot (Mar 17, 2005 - Jan 11, 2009)
  • Performer: Rick Holmes
    • Sir Lancelot - Replacement
    • The French Taunter - Replacement
    • Tim the Enchanter - Replacement
    • Knight of Ni - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Major Barbara (Jul 12, 2001 - Sep 16, 2001)
  • Performer: Rick Holmes [Charles Lomax]
PlayComedyRevival
The Deep Blue Sea (Mar 26, 1998 - May 10, 1998)
  • Performer: Rick Holmes [Jackie Jackson]
  • Understudy: Rick Holmes [Frederick Page]
PlayDramaRevival
Cabaret (Mar 19, 1998 - Jan 04, 2004)
  • Performer: Rick Holmes
    • Clifford Bradshaw - Replacement (Apr 29, 2002 - Jan 04, 2004)
MusicalDramaRevival
The Government Inspector (Jan 06, 1994 - Feb 06, 1994)
  • Performer: Richard Holmes [Lyulyukov]
  • Understudy: Richard Holmes [Artemy Zemlyanika, Luka Khlopov]
PlayComedyRevival
Timon of Athens (Nov 04, 1993 - Dec 05, 1993)
  • Performer: Richard Holmes [Hortensius]
  • Understudy: Richard Holmes [A Painter, First Senator, Representative of Isidore's]
PlayTragedyOriginal
Saint Joan (Jan 31, 1993 - Mar 14, 1993)
  • Performer: Richard Holmes [English Soldier, Knight]
  • Understudy: Richard Holmes [Bertrand de Poulengey, Dunois]
PlayDramaRevival
Spamalot (Mar 07, 2006 - Oct 18, 2009)
  • Also Starring: Rick Holmes [Sir Lancelot, The French Taunter, Knight of Ni, Tim the Enchanter]
  • Performer: Rick Holmes
    • Sir Lancelot - Replacement (Jul 07, 2009 - Aug 02, 2009)
    • The French Taunter - Replacement (Jul 07, 2009 - Aug 02, 2009)
    • Knight of Ni - Replacement (Jul 07, 2009 - Aug 02, 2009)
    • Tim the Enchanter - Replacement (Jul 07, 2009 - Aug 02, 2009)
MusicalComedyOriginal
Cabaret (Feb 23, 1999 - May 20, 2001)
  • Also Starring: Rick Holmes
    • Clifford Bradshaw - (Feb 23, 1999 - Oct 15, 1999)
MusicalDramaRevival
Angels in America: Millennium Approaches (Sep 06, 1994 - Feb 14, 1996)
  • Performer: Rick Holmes
    • Joe Pitt - Replacement
    • Prior 1 - Replacement
    • The Eskimo - Replacement
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Rick Holmes and
are credited together
are credited together