Gender
Male
Born
Mar 25, 1942
Cheltenham, ENGLAND
Composer Performer Writer Lyricist Producer
Also Known As
Richard Smith [Birthname]
Ritz O'Brien [Pseudonym]
The Rocky Horror Show (Nov 15, 2000 - Jan 06, 2002)
  • Music by Richard O'Brien
  • Book by Richard O'Brien
  • Lyrics by Richard O'Brien
  • Produced by arrangement with The Rocky Horror Company, Ltd.
MusicalComedyRevival
The Rocky Horror Show (Mar 10, 1975 - Apr 06, 1975)
  • Music by Richard O'Brien
  • Performer: Ritz O'Brien [Riff Raff]
  • Book by Richard O'Brien
  • Lyrics by Richard O'Brien
MusicalComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Revival of a Musical

2001 | Nominee  | The Rocky Horror Show
Produced by arrangement with The Rocky Horror Company, Ltd.

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Revival of a Musical

2001 | Nominee  | The Rocky Horror Show
Produced by arrangement with The Rocky Horror Company, Ltd.

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Richard O'Brien and
are credited together
are credited together