Gender
Male
Born
circa 1857
Died
circa 1907
Performer Producer Director Writer
Also Known As
Meridan Phelps [Pseudonym]
Relations
Husband of
Beatrice Cameron
The Jazz Singer (Sep 14, 1925 - Jun 1926)
  • Performer: Richard Mansfield [Randolph Dillings]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
The Scarlet Letter (Mar 18, 1907 - Closing date unknown)
  • Produced by Richard Mansfield Repertory
PlayRevival
Beau Brummell (Mar 18, 1907 - Closing date unknown)
  • Produced by Richard Mansfield Repertory
PlayRevival
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (Mar 18, 1907 - Closing date unknown)
  • Produced by Richard Mansfield Repertory
PlayDramaRevival
A Parisian Romance (Mar 18, 1907 - Closing date unknown)
  • Produced by Richard Mansfield Repertory
PlayRevival
Peer Gynt (Feb 25, 1907 - Mar 23, 1907)
  • Produced by Richard Mansfield Repertory
  • Performer: Richard Mansfield [Peer Gynt]
PlayDrama PoemOriginal
Beau Brummell (Mar 19, 1906 - Apr 07, 1906)
  • Produced by Richard Mansfield Repertory
  • Performer: Richard Mansfield
PlayRevival
King Richard III (Mar 19, 1906 - Apr 07, 1906)
  • Produced by Richard Mansfield Repertory
PlayHistoryRevival
Ivan the Terrible (Mar 19, 1906 - Apr 07, 1906)
  • Produced by Richard Mansfield Repertory
PlayRevival
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (Mar 19, 1906 - Apr 07, 1906)
  • Produced by Richard Mansfield Repertory
PlayDramaRevival
The Merchant of Venice (Mar 19, 1906 - Apr 07, 1906)
  • Produced by Richard Mansfield Repertory
PlayComedyRevival
A Parisian Romance (Mar 19, 1906 - Apr 07, 1906)
  • Produced by Richard Mansfield Repertory
PlayRevival
Don Carlos (Mar 19, 1906 - Apr 07, 1906)
  • Produced by Richard Mansfield Repertory
PlayOriginal
The Scarlet Letter (Mar 19, 1906 - Apr 07, 1906)
  • Produced by Richard Mansfield Repertory
PlayRevival
The Misanthrope (Apr 10, 1905 - Apr 15, 1905)
  • Produced by Richard Mansfield Repertory
  • Performer: Richard Mansfield [Alceste]
PlayComedyOriginal
Beau Brummell (Mar 20, 1905 - Apr 08, 1905)
  • Produced by Richard Mansfield Repertory
  • Performer: Richard Mansfield
PlayRevival
King Richard III (Mar 20, 1905 - Apr 08, 1905)
  • Produced by Richard Mansfield Repertory
PlayHistoryRevival
Ivan the Terrible (Mar 20, 1905 - Apr 08, 1905)
  • Produced by Richard Mansfield Repertory
PlayRevival
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (Mar 20, 1905 - Apr 08, 1905)
  • Produced by Richard Mansfield Repertory
PlayDramaRevival
The Merchant of Venice (Mar 20, 1905 - Apr 08, 1905)
  • Produced by Richard Mansfield Repertory
PlayComedyRevival
A Parisian Romance (Mar 20, 1905 - Apr 08, 1905)
  • Produced by Richard Mansfield Repertory
PlayRevival
Ivan the Terrible (Mar 17, 1904 - Closing date unknown)
  • Produced by Richard Mansfield
PlayRevival
Old Heidelberg (Mar 17, 1904 - Closing date unknown)
  • Produced by Richard Mansfield
PlayRevival
Beau Brummell (Mar 17, 1904 - Closing date unknown)
  • Produced by Richard Mansfield
PlayRevival
A Parisian Romance (Mar 17, 1904 - Closing date unknown)
  • Produced by Richard Mansfield
PlayRevival
Beaucaire (Mar 17, 1904 - Closing date unknown)
  • Produced by Richard Mansfield
PlayRevival
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (Mar 17, 1904 - Closing date unknown)
  • Produced by Richard Mansfield
PlayDramaRevival
Ivan the Terrible (Mar 01, 1904 - Mar 1904)
  • Produced by Richard Mansfield
  • Performer: Richard Mansfield
PlayTragedyOriginal
Old Heidelberg (Oct 12, 1903 - Nov 1903)
  • Produced by Richard Mansfield
  • Starring: Richard Mansfield [Karl Heinrich]
PlayRevival
Julius Caesar (Dec 01, 1902 - Jan 1903)
  • Produced by Richard Mansfield
  • Performer: Richard Mansfield [Marcus Brutus]
PlayTragedyRevival
Beaucaire (Dec 02, 1901 - Jan 1902)
  • Directed by Richard Mansfield
  • Performer: Richard Mansfield
PlayComedyOriginal
King Henry V (Oct 03, 1900 - Nov 1900)
  • Produced by Richard Mansfield
  • Performer: Richard Mansfield [King Henry V]
PlayHistoryRevival
The First Violin (Nov 20, 1899 - Jan 13, 1900)
  • Written by Meridan Phelps
PlayRevival
Beau Brummell (Nov 20, 1899 - Jan 13, 1900)
  • Performer: Richard Mansfield
PlayRevival
Cyrano de Bergerac (Nov 20, 1899 - Jan 13, 1900)
  • Starring: Richard Mansfield [Cyrano de Bergerac]
  • Produced by Richard Mansfield Repertory
PlayComedyRevival
Cyrano de Bergerac (Oct 03, 1898 - Nov 26, 1898)
  • Starring: Richard Mansfield [Cyrano de Bergerac]
PlayComedyOriginal
The First Violin (Apr 25, 1898 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Richard Mansfield [Eugen Courvoisier]
  • Written by Meridan Phelps
PlayDramaOriginal
The Devil's Disciple (Oct 04, 1897 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Richard Mansfield [Richard Dudgeon]
PlayComedyOriginal
Castle Sombras (Dec 16, 1896 - Closing date unknown)
  • Starring: Richard Mansfield [Sir John Sombras]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Story of Rodion, the Student (Dec 03, 1895 - Closing date unknown)
  • Starring: Richard Mansfield
PlayMelodramaOriginal
A Social Highwayman (Sep 24, 1895 - Closing date unknown)
  • Produced by Richard Mansfield
PlayDramaOriginal
The King of Peru (May 07, 1895 - Closing date unknown)
  • Produced by Richard Mansfield
PlayDramaOriginal
Napoleon Bonaparte (Oct 27, 1894 - Closing date unknown)
  • Produced by Richard Mansfield
  • Directed by Richard Mansfield
  • Starring: Richard Mansfield
PlayOriginal
Arms and the Man (Sep 17, 1894 - Closing date unknown)
  • Produced by Richard Mansfield
  • Performer: Richard Mansfield [Captain Bluntschli]
PlayComedyOriginal
Beau Brummell (May 17, 1890 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Richard Mansfield
PlayOriginal
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (Sep 12, 1887 - Closing date unknown)
  • Starring: Richard Mansfield [Dr. Jekyll, Mr. Hyde]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Richard Mansfield and
are credited together
are credited together