Gender
Female
Born
circa 1868
Troy, New York, USA
Died
Jul 12, 1940
New London, Connecticut, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Mrs. Richard Mansfield
Relations
The Devil's Disciple (Oct 04, 1897 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Beatrice Cameron [Judith Anderson]
PlayComedyOriginal
Castle Sombras (Dec 16, 1896 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Beatrice Cameron [Thyrza]
PlayComedyOriginal
Napoleon Bonaparte (Oct 27, 1894 - Closing date unknown)
  • Starring: Beatrice Cameron [Queen Louisa of Prussia]
PlayOriginal
Arms and the Man (Sep 17, 1894 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Beatrice Cameron [Raina Petkoff]
PlayComedyOriginal
A Doll's House (Dec 21, 1889 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Beatrice Cameron [Nora Helmer]
PlayOriginal
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (Sep 12, 1887 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Beatrice Cameron [Agnes Carew]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Beatrice Cameron and
are credited together
are credited together