Gender
Male
Born
May 21, 1933
Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Jan 07, 2016
Venice, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Dick Libertini
Relations
Husband of
Melinda Dillon (1963 - 1978) divorced
Relatively Speaking (Oct 20, 2011 - Jan 29, 2012)
  • Performer: Richard Libertini [Rabbi Baumel]
PlayComedyOriginal
Sly Fox (Apr 01, 2004 - Aug 29, 2004)
  • Performer: Richard Libertini
    • Jethro Crouch - Replacement (Aug 17, 2004 - ?)
PlayComedyRevival
Conversations With My Father (Mar 22, 1992 - Mar 14, 1993)
  • Performer: Richard Libertini
    • Zaretsky - Replacement
PlayOriginal
Bad Habits (May 05, 1974 - Oct 05, 1974)
  • Ravenswood
  • Understudy: Richard Libertini
    • Jason Pepper, M.D. - Replacement
    • Harry Scupp - Replacement
PlayOne Act ComedyOriginal
  • Dunelawn
  • Understudy: Richard Libertini
    • Hugh Gumbs - Replacement
PlayOne Act ComedyOriginal
Ovid's Metamorphoses (Apr 22, 1971 - Jul 03, 1971)
  • Performer: Richard Libertini [Ensemble]
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
Paul Sills' Story Theatre (Oct 26, 1970 - Jul 03, 1971)
  • Performer: Richard Libertini [Parson, Cock, Sexton, One of the Robbers, Foxy Woxy, Count, Fisherman, Second Son, Parson]
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
Don't Drink the Water (Nov 17, 1966 - Apr 20, 1968)
  • Performer: Dick Libertini [Father Drobney]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Richard Libertini and
are credited together
are credited together