Gender
Male
Born
Feb 24, 1929
Evanston, Illinois, USA
Died
Oct 14, 1999
New York, New York, USA
Stage Manager Performer
Also Known As
Richard Shull
Epic Proportions (Sep 30, 1999 - Dec 19, 1999)
  • Also Starring: Richard B. Shull
    • D.W. DeWitt - (Sep 07, 1999 - Oct 13, 1999)
PlayComedyOriginal
Victor / Victoria (Oct 25, 1995 - Jul 27, 1997)
  • Also Starring: Richard B. Shull [André Cassell]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ain't Broadway Grand (Apr 18, 1993 - May 09, 1993)
  • Performer: Richard B. Shull [Dexter Leslie]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Front Page (Nov 23, 1986 - Jan 11, 1987)
  • Performer: Richard B. Shull [Sheriff Hartman]
PlayComedyRevival
Oh, Brother! (Nov 10, 1981 - Nov 11, 1981)
  • Performer: Richard B. Shull [Lew]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Fools (Apr 06, 1981 - May 09, 1981)
  • Performer: Richard B. Shull [Gregor Yousekevitch]
PlayComedyOriginal
Goodtime Charley (Mar 03, 1975 - May 31, 1975)
  • Also Starring: Richard B. Shull [Minguet]
MusicalOriginal
Minnie's Boys (Mar 26, 1970 - May 30, 1970)
  • Performer: Richard B. Shull [Maxie, Sandow, The Great]
MusicalOriginal
Have I Got a Girl for You! (Dec 02, 1963 - Dec 02, 1963)
  • Production Stage Manager: Richard B. Shull
PlayComedyOriginal
Wake Up, Darling (May 02, 1956 - May 05, 1956)
  • Performer: Richard B. Shull [Second Policeman]
PlayComedyOriginal
Black-Eyed Susan (Dec 23, 1954 - Dec 25, 1954)
  • Stage Manager: Richard B. Shull
PlayComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Featured Actor in a Musical

1975 | Nominee  | Goodtime Charley
Also Starring: Richard B. Shull

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical

1975 | Nominee  | Goodtime Charley
Also Starring: Richard B. Shull

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Richard B. Shull and
are credited together
are credited together