Gender
Male
Born
Apr 04, 1872
Ithaca, New York, USA
Died
Jan 02, 1922
New York, New York, USA
Composer Writer Lyricist
Also Known As
Renold Wolf
Going Up (Sep 19, 1976 - Oct 31, 1976)
  • Lyrics for "I'll Think of You" by Rennold Wolf
MusicalComedyRevival
Ziegfeld Follies of 1919 (Jun 16, 1919 - Dec 06, 1919)
  • Music and Lyrics: Rennold Wolf
  • Sketches by: Rennold Wolf
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1918 (Jun 18, 1918 - Closing date unknown)
  • Book by Rennold Wolf
  • Lyrics by Rennold Wolf
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Rainbow Girl (Apr 01, 1918 - Aug 17, 1918)
  • Book by Rennold Wolf
  • Lyrics by Rennold Wolf
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Grass Widow (Dec 03, 1917 - Jan 05, 1918)
  • Book by Rennold Wolf
  • Lyrics by Rennold Wolf
MusicalOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1917 (Jun 12, 1917 - Sep 04, 1917)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Rennold Wolf
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1915 (Jun 21, 1915 - Sep 18, 1915)
  • Book by Rennold Wolf
  • Lyrics by Rennold Wolf
MusicalRevueOriginal
A Perfect Lady (Oct 28, 1914 - Nov 1914)
  • Written by Rennold Wolf
PlayOriginal
The Beauty Shop (Apr 13, 1914 - Jun 27, 1914)
  • Book by Rennold Wolf
  • Lyrics by Rennold Wolf
MusicalComedyOriginal
Her Little Highness (Oct 13, 1913 - Oct 25, 1913)
  • Book by Rennold Wolf
  • Lyrics by Rennold Wolf
MusicalOriginal
My Best Girl (Sep 12, 1912 - Nov 09, 1912)
  • Book by Rennold Wolf
  • Lyrics by Rennold Wolf
MusicalOriginal
The Red Widow (Nov 06, 1911 - Feb 24, 1912)
  • Book by Rennold Wolf
  • Lyrics by Rennold Wolf
MusicalOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1911 (Jun 26, 1911 - Sep 02, 1911)
  • Additional music by Rennold Wolf
MusicalRevueOriginal
Hell / Temptations / Gaby (Apr 27, 1911 - Jul 08, 1911)
  • Book by Rennold Wolf
  • Lyrics by Rennold Wolf
MusicalBurlesqueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Rennold Wolf and
are credited together
are credited together