Gender
Female
Born
Jun 15, 1876
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Died
Sep 02, 1969
New York, New York, USA
Producer Director Theatre Owner/Operator Performer
Also Known As
Irene Wallach [Birthname]
Mrs. Henry B. Harris
René Harris
Relations
Wife of
Henry B. Harris (1898 - 1912) his death
Wife of
Leon Consolloy (1915 - 1918) divorced
Wife of
Zack M. Barber (1922 - 1923) divorced
Wife of
L. Marvin SImmons (1925 - 1928) divorced
Daughter-in law of
William Harris, Sr.
Sister-in-law of
William Harris, Jr.
Comments
Survivor of the RMS Titanic disaster
  • CREDITS
    Blood Money (Aug 22, 1927 - Oct 1927)
    • Produced by Mrs. Henry B. Harris
    PlayMelodramaOriginal
    The Noose (Oct 20, 1926 - Apr 1927)
    • Produced by Mrs. Henry B. Harris
    PlayDramaOriginal
    The Bully (Dec 25, 1924 - Jan 1925)
    • Produced by Mrs. Henry B. Harris
    PlayOriginal
    The Crooked Square (Sep 10, 1923 - Nov 1923)
    • Produced by Mrs. Henry B. Harris
    PlayComedy DramaOriginal
    Lights Out (Aug 14, 1922 - Aug 1922)
    • Produced by Mrs. Henry B. Harris
    PlayComedyOriginal
    The Meanest Man in the World (Oct 12, 1920 - Apr 1921)
    • Theatre Owned / Operated by Mrs. Henry B. Harris
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Big Game (Jan 20, 1920 - Feb 1920)
    • Produced by Mrs. Henry B. Harris
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Nancy Lee (Apr 09, 1918 - Jun 1918)
    • Staged by Mrs. Henry B. Harris
    • Produced by The Estate of Henry B. Harris
    PlayOriginal
    The Claim (Oct 09, 1917 - Oct 1917)
    • Produced by The Estate of Henry B. Harris
    PlayOriginal
    The Master (Dec 05, 1916 - Jan 1917)
    • Produced by The Estate of Henry B. Harris
    PlayOriginal
    A Woman of No Importance (Apr 24, 1916 - Jun 1916)
    • Produced by The Estate of Henry B. Harris
    PlayRevival
    Moonlight Mary (Jan 27, 1916 - Feb 1916)
    • Produced by The Estate of Henry B. Harris
    PlayOriginal
    Some Baby! (Aug 12, 1915 - Oct 1915)
    • Produced by The Estate of Henry B. Harris
    PlayOriginal
    A Perfect Lady (Oct 28, 1914 - Nov 1914)
    • Produced by The Estate of Henry B. Harris
    PlayOriginal
    The Fight (Sep 02, 1913 - Nov 1913)
    • Produced by The Estate of Henry B. Harris
    PlayDramaRevival
    The Trial Marriage (Oct 29, 1912 - Nov 1912)
    • Produced by The Estate of Henry B. Harris
    PlayOriginal
    Man and Superman (Sep 30, 1912 - Oct 1912)
    • Theatre Owned / Operated by René Harris
    PlayComedyRevival
    My Best Girl (Sep 12, 1912 - Nov 09, 1912)
    • Produced by The Estate of Henry B. Harris
    MusicalOriginal
    Common Sense Bracket (Dec 26, 1904 - Jan 1905)
    • Performer: René Harris
    PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Blood Money (Aug 22, 1927 - Oct 1927)
  • Produced by Mrs. Henry B. Harris
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Noose (Oct 20, 1926 - Apr 1927)
  • Produced by Mrs. Henry B. Harris
PlayDramaOriginal
The Bully (Dec 25, 1924 - Jan 1925)
  • Produced by Mrs. Henry B. Harris
PlayOriginal
The Crooked Square (Sep 10, 1923 - Nov 1923)
  • Produced by Mrs. Henry B. Harris
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Lights Out (Aug 14, 1922 - Aug 1922)
  • Produced by Mrs. Henry B. Harris
PlayComedyOriginal
The Meanest Man in the World (Oct 12, 1920 - Apr 1921)
  • Theatre Owned / Operated by Mrs. Henry B. Harris
PlayComedyOriginal
Big Game (Jan 20, 1920 - Feb 1920)
  • Produced by Mrs. Henry B. Harris
PlayDramaOriginal
Nancy Lee (Apr 09, 1918 - Jun 1918)
  • Staged by Mrs. Henry B. Harris
  • Produced by The Estate of Henry B. Harris
PlayOriginal
The Claim (Oct 09, 1917 - Oct 1917)
  • Produced by The Estate of Henry B. Harris
PlayOriginal
The Master (Dec 05, 1916 - Jan 1917)
  • Produced by The Estate of Henry B. Harris
PlayOriginal
A Woman of No Importance (Apr 24, 1916 - Jun 1916)
  • Produced by The Estate of Henry B. Harris
PlayRevival
Moonlight Mary (Jan 27, 1916 - Feb 1916)
  • Produced by The Estate of Henry B. Harris
PlayOriginal
Some Baby! (Aug 12, 1915 - Oct 1915)
  • Produced by The Estate of Henry B. Harris
PlayOriginal
A Perfect Lady (Oct 28, 1914 - Nov 1914)
  • Produced by The Estate of Henry B. Harris
PlayOriginal
The Fight (Sep 02, 1913 - Nov 1913)
  • Produced by The Estate of Henry B. Harris
PlayDramaRevival
The Trial Marriage (Oct 29, 1912 - Nov 1912)
  • Produced by The Estate of Henry B. Harris
PlayOriginal
Man and Superman (Sep 30, 1912 - Oct 1912)
  • Theatre Owned / Operated by René Harris
PlayComedyRevival
My Best Girl (Sep 12, 1912 - Nov 09, 1912)
  • Produced by The Estate of Henry B. Harris
MusicalOriginal
Common Sense Bracket (Dec 26, 1904 - Jan 1905)
  • Performer: René Harris
PlayComedy DramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Renée Harris and
are credited together
are credited together