Gender
Male
Born
circa 1884
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Sep 02, 1946
New York, New York, USA
Director Producer Writer Lyricist
Also Known As
William H. Harris, Jr.
Miss Swan Expects (Feb 20, 1939 - Feb 1939)
  • Produced by William H. Harris, Jr.
PlayComedyOriginal
Substitute For Murder (Oct 22, 1935 - Nov 1935)
  • Produced by William H. Harris, Jr.
  • Staged by William H. Harris, Jr.
PlayComedyOriginal
Three and One (Oct 25, 1933 - Dec 1933)
  • Produced by William H. Harris, Jr.
  • Staged by William Harris, Jr.
PlayComedyOriginal
The Greeks Had a Word for It (Sep 25, 1930 - May 1931)
  • Produced by William H. Harris, Jr.
  • Staged by William H. Harris, Jr.
PlayComedyOriginal
Abraham Lincoln (Oct 21, 1929 - Oct 1929)
  • Produced by William H. Harris, Jr.
PlayDramaRevival
The Criminal Code (Oct 02, 1929 - Mar 1930)
  • Produced by William H. Harris, Jr.
  • Staged by William H. Harris, Jr.
PlayMelodramaOriginal
A Distant Drum (Jan 20, 1928 - Jan 1928)
  • Directed by William Harris, Jr.
  • Produced by William H. Harris, Jr.
PlayOriginal
Sour Grapes (Sep 06, 1926 - Oct 1926)
  • Produced by William H. Harris, Jr.
PlayComedyOriginal
Two Married Men (Jan 13, 1925 - Jan 1925)
  • Produced by William H. Harris, Jr.
PlayComedyOriginal
The Outsider (Mar 03, 1924 - Jun 1924)
  • Produced by William H. Harris, Jr.
PlayDramaOriginal
Outward Bound (Jan 07, 1924 - May 1924)
  • Produced by William H. Harris, Jr.
PlayDramaOriginal
The Other Rose (Dec 20, 1923 - Mar 1924)
  • Produced in association with William H. Harris, Jr.
PlayOriginal
Robert E. Lee (Nov 20, 1923 - Dec 1923)
  • Produced by William H. Harris, Jr.
PlayHistoryOriginal
In Love With Love (Aug 06, 1923 - Nov 1923)
  • Produced by William H. Harris, Jr.
PlayComedyOriginal
The Lady Cristilinda (Dec 25, 1922 - Jan 1923)
  • Produced by William H. Harris, Jr.
PlayComedyOriginal
Banco (Sep 20, 1922 - Nov 1922)
  • Produced by William H. Harris, Jr.
PlayComedyOriginal
Madame Pierre (Feb 15, 1922 - Mar 1922)
  • Produced by William Harris, Jr.
PlayComedyOriginal
Bluebeard's Eighth Wife (Sep 19, 1921 - Feb 1922)
  • Produced by William Harris, Jr.
PlayComedyOriginal
Mary Stuart / A Man About Town (Mar 21, 1921 - Apr 1921)
  • Produced by William H. Harris, Jr.
PlayDrama History One ActOriginal
The Bad Man (Aug 30, 1920 - Jun 1921)
  • Produced by William H. Harris, Jr.
PlayComedy SatireOriginal
Abraham Lincoln (Dec 15, 1919 - May 1920)
  • Produced by William H. Harris, Jr.
PlayDramaOriginal
The Lost Leader (Nov 11, 1919 - Dec 1919)
  • Produced by William H. Harris, Jr.
PlayDramaOriginal
First is Last (Sep 17, 1919 - Nov 1919)
  • Produced by William H. Harris, Jr.
PlayComedyOriginal
East is West (Dec 25, 1918 - Aug 1920)
  • Produced by William H. Harris, Jr.
PlayOriginal
The Thirteenth Chair (Nov 20, 1916 - Closing date unknown)
  • Produced by William H. Harris, Jr.
PlayOriginal
Arms and the Girl (Sep 27, 1916 - Dec 1916)
  • Produced by William H. Harris, Jr.
PlayOriginal
Bunny (Jan 04, 1916 - Jan 1916)
  • Produced by William H. Harris, Jr.
PlayOriginal
Inside the Lines (Feb 09, 1915 - May 1915)
  • Produced by William H. Harris, Jr.
PlayOriginal
Twin Beds (Aug 14, 1914 - Closing date unknown)
  • Produced by William H. Harris, Jr.
PlayOriginal
The Misleading Lady (Nov 25, 1913 - May 1914)
  • Produced by William H. Harris, Jr.
PlayOriginal
Mere Man (Nov 25, 1912 - Dec 1912)
  • Produced by William H. Harris, Jr.
PlayOriginal
A Skylark (Apr 04, 1910 - Apr 23, 1910)
  • Book by William Harris, Jr.
  • Lyrics by William Harris, Jr.
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where William Harris, Jr. and
are credited together
are credited together