Gender
Male
Born
Sep 09, 1887
Plymouth, Indiana, USA
Died
Jul 26, 1969
New York, New York, USA
Director Performer
Also Known As
Ray Walburn
A Very Rich Woman (Sep 30, 1965 - Oct 23, 1965)
  • Performer: Raymond Walburn [Patrick]
PlayOriginal
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum (May 08, 1962 - Aug 29, 1964)
  • Also Starring: Raymond Walburn [Erronius]
MusicalComedy FarceOriginal
Park Avenue (Nov 04, 1946 - Jan 04, 1947)
  • Performer: Raymond Walburn [Richard Nelson]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Another Love (Mar 19, 1934 - Apr 1934)
  • Performer: Raymond Walburn [Fernand du Bois]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Pursuit of Happiness (Oct 09, 1933 - May 1934)
  • Performer: Raymond Walburn [Thaddeus Jennings]
PlayComedyOriginal
Man Bites Dog (Apr 25, 1933 - May 1933)
  • Performer: Raymond Walburn [Jake Zimmel]
PlayFarceOriginal
The Show Off (Dec 12, 1932 - Mar 1933)
  • Directed by Raymond Walburn
  • Performer: Raymond Walburn [Aubrey Piper]
PlayComedy DramaRevival
Tell Her the Truth (Oct 28, 1932 - Nov 05, 1932)
  • Performer: Ray Walburn [Dick]
MusicalFarceOriginal
The Budget (Sep 20, 1932 - Sep 1932)
  • Performer: Raymond Walburn [Claude Knowles]
PlayComedyOriginal
Bridal Wise (May 30, 1932 - Sep 1932)
  • Performer: Raymond Walburn [Gidney Weems]
PlayComedyOriginal
The House Beautiful (Mar 12, 1931 - Jun 1931)
  • Performer: Ray Walburn [Elbert Baxter]
PlayDramaOriginal
Three Little Girls (Apr 14, 1930 - Jul 19, 1930)
  • Performer: Raymond Walburn [Baron von Biebitz-Biebitz]
MusicalRomanceOriginal
Freddy (Jul 16, 1929 - Sep 1929)
  • Performer: Raymond Walburn [Freddy Hall]
PlayComedyOriginal
Zeppelin (Jan 14, 1929 - Mar 1929)
  • Performer: Raymond Walburn [Ed Totten]
PlayThriller Mystery DramaOriginal
On Call (Nov 09, 1928 - Jan 05, 1929)
  • Performer: Raymond Walburn [George Pierpoint]
PlayDrama ComedyOriginal
The Great Necker (Mar 06, 1928 - Apr 1928)
  • Performer: Ray Walburn [Oscar Squibbs]
PlayComedyOriginal
Take My Advice (Nov 01, 1927 - Dec 1927)
  • Performer: Ray Walburn [Jim Thayer]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Triumphant Bachelor (Sep 15, 1927 - Sep 1927)
  • Performer: Ray Walburn [Bob Farley]
PlayOriginal
Sinner (Feb 07, 1927 - May 1927)
  • Performer: Ray Walburn [John Pemberton, Jr.]
PlayComedyOriginal
If I Was Rich (Sep 02, 1926 - Nov 1926)
  • Performer: Ray Walburn [William Dunroy]
PlayOriginal
The Awful Truth (Sep 18, 1922 - Jan 20, 1923)
  • Performer: Raymond Walburn [Rufus Kempster]
PlayComedyOriginal
Manhattan (Aug 15, 1922 - Oct 1922)
  • Performer: Raymond Walburn [Skiddy Stillman]
PlayComedyOriginal
Cordelia Blossom (Aug 26, 1914 - Sep 1914)
  • Performer: Raymond Walburn
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Raymond Walburn and
are credited together
are credited together