Gender
Male
Died
Jan 28, 1893
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Gustavus Raymond Holmes [Birthname]
Relations
Husband of
Amy Northcott (January 16, 1873- c. 1885) divorced
Husband of
Sydney Cowell (March 23, 1886- January 28, 1893) his death
The Silver King (Sep 24, 1888 - Sep 30, 1888)
  • Performer: Raymond Holmes
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Main Line; or, Rawson's Y (Sep 18, 1886 - Oct 17, 1886)
  • Performer: Raymond Holmes [Addleton]
PlayOriginal
Olivette (Dec 19, 1881 - Dec 26, 1881)
  • Performer: Raymond Holmes [Duc des Ifs]
MusicalComedyOperaRevival
Salviati, or the Silent Man (Jan 10, 1881 - Jan 16, 1881)
  • Performer: Raymond Holmes [Galeotte]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Upper Crust (Oct 28, 1880 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Raymond Holmes [Paul]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Raymond Holmes and
are credited together
are credited together