Gender
Male
Born
circa 1925
Performer
Also Known As
Raymond Stephens
  • CREDITS
    By the Beautiful Sea (Apr 08, 1954 - Nov 27, 1954)
    • Performer: Ray Stephens
      • Singing Ensemble - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Call Me Madam (Oct 12, 1950 - May 03, 1952)
    • Performer: Ray Stephens [Singer]
    • Understudy: Ray Stephens [Pemberton Maxwell]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Alive and Kicking (Jan 17, 1950 - Feb 25, 1950)
    • Performer: Ray Stephens ["Alive and Kicking" Singer, Trio, "Love It Hurts So Good" Singer, Anesthetist]
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Inside U.S.A. (Apr 30, 1948 - Feb 19, 1949)
    • Performer: Raymond Stephens [1st Couple, A Swain, Ensemble in Wyoming, Ensemble in Chicago]
    MusicalRevueOriginal
By the Beautiful Sea (Apr 08, 1954 - Nov 27, 1954)
  • Performer: Ray Stephens
    • Singing Ensemble - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Call Me Madam (Oct 12, 1950 - May 03, 1952)
  • Performer: Ray Stephens [Singer]
  • Understudy: Ray Stephens [Pemberton Maxwell]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Alive and Kicking (Jan 17, 1950 - Feb 25, 1950)
  • Performer: Ray Stephens ["Alive and Kicking" Singer, Trio, "Love It Hurts So Good" Singer, Anesthetist]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Inside U.S.A. (Apr 30, 1948 - Feb 19, 1949)
  • Performer: Raymond Stephens [1st Couple, A Swain, Ensemble in Wyoming, Ensemble in Chicago]
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ray Stephens and
are credited together
are credited together