Gender
Male
Born
Jun 27, 1920
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Feb 20, 1959
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Pfc. Ray McDonald
Relations
Brother of
Grace McDonald
Husband of
Elisabeth Fraser (1944-1952) divorced
Comments
Musical comedy dancer who was rumored to have died of an overdose, although his official cause of death is listed as visceral congestion, or choking on food.
Park Avenue (Nov 04, 1946 - Jan 04, 1947)
  • Performer: Ray McDonald [Ned Scott]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Winged Victory (Nov 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944)
  • Performer: Pfc. Ray McDonald [Fred Kelly]
PlayPlay with music DramaOriginal
Crazy With the Heat (Jan 14, 1941 - Jan 18, 1941)
  • Performer: Ray McDonald
MusicalRevueOriginal
Babes in Arms (Apr 14, 1937 - Dec 18, 1937)
  • Performer: Ray McDonald [Sam Reynolds]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ray McDonald and
are credited together
are credited together