Gender
Male
Born
Jan 05, 1916
New York, New York, USA
Died
Apr 16, 1995
Englewood, New Jersey, USA
Director Performer
Also Known As
Alfred Ryder
Relations
Brother of
Olive Deering
Husband of
Kim Stanley (1957 - April 16, 1995) separated
Dance of Death (Apr 28, 1971 - May 01, 1971)
  • Directed by Alfred Ryder
PlayDramaOriginal
The Exercise (Apr 24, 1968 - Apr 27, 1968)
  • Directed by Alfred Ryder
PlayOriginal
Rhinoceros (Sep 18, 1961 - Sep 30, 1961)
  • Starring: Alfred Ryder [Berrenger]
PlayOriginal
A Far Country (Apr 04, 1961 - Nov 25, 1961)
  • Directed by Alfred Ryder
PlayDramaOriginal
Rhinoceros (Jan 09, 1961 - Aug 05, 1961)
  • Performer: Alfred Ryder
    • Berrenger - Replacement
PlayOriginal
One More River (Mar 18, 1960 - Mar 19, 1960)
  • Performer: Alfred Ryder [Sewell]
PlayOriginal
The Entertainer (Feb 12, 1958 - May 10, 1958)
  • Standby: Alfred Ryder [Archie Rice]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Tower Beyond Tragedy (Nov 26, 1950 - Dec 22, 1950)
  • Performer: Alfred Ryder [Orestes]
PlayOriginal
Julius Caesar (Jun 20, 1950 - Jul 15, 1950)
  • Performer: Alfred Ryder [Marc Antony]
PlayTragedyRevival
Ghosts (Feb 16, 1948 - Feb 21, 1948)
  • Performer: Alfred Ryder [Oswald Alving]
PlayDramaRevival
Yellow Jack (Feb 27, 1947 - Mar 15, 1947)
  • Performer: Alfred Ryder [Jesse W. Lazear]
PlayDrama HistoryRevival
Skydrift (Nov 13, 1945 - Nov 17, 1945)
  • Performer: Alfred Ryder [Sergeant Robert A. Kane]
PlayOriginal
Yellow Jack (Apr 07, 1944 - Apr 07, 1944)
  • Performer: Pvt. Alfred Ryder [Jesse W. Lazear]
PlayDrama HistoryOriginal
Winged Victory (Nov 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944)
  • Performer: Pvt. Alfred Ryder [Milhauser]
PlayPlay with music DramaOriginal
Army Play-by Play (Jun 14, 1943 - Sep 04, 1943)
  • Performer: Pvt. Alfred Ryder [Cpl. Morelski]
PlayOriginal
Nathan the Wise (Apr 03, 1942 - Apr 18, 1942)
  • Also Starring: Alfred Ryder [A Knight Templar]
PlayOriginal
The Man With Blond Hair (Nov 04, 1941 - Nov 08, 1941)
  • Performer: Alfred Ryder [John]
PlayOriginal
Medicine Show (Apr 12, 1940 - May 11, 1940)
  • Performer: Alfred Ryder [Dr. Young]
PlayOriginal
Awake and Sing! (Mar 07, 1939 - Apr 1939)
  • Performer: Alfred Ryder [Ralph Berger]
PlayDramaRevival
Jeremiah (Feb 03, 1939 - Mar 1939)
  • Performer: Alfred Ryder [Baruch]
PlayOriginal
All the Living (Mar 24, 1938 - May 1938)
  • Performer: Alfred Ryder [Alec Jenkins]
PlayDramaOriginal
Our Town (Feb 04, 1938 - Nov 19, 1938)
  • Performer: Alfred Ryder [Baseball Player]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Pvt. Alfred Ryder and
are credited together
are credited together