Gender
Female
Born
Feb 11, 1925
Tularosa, New Mexico, USA
Died
Aug 20, 2001
Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Patricia Kimberley Reid [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
Curt Conway (1949 - 1956) divorced
Wife of
Alfred Ryder (1957 - April 16, 1995) separated
Wife of
Bruce Hall (1945 - 1946) divorced
The Three Sisters (Jun 22, 1964 - Oct 03, 1964)
  • Performer: Kim Stanley [Masha]
PlayDramaRevival
Natural Affection (Jan 31, 1963 - Mar 02, 1963)
  • Performer: Kim Stanley [Sue Barker]
PlayOriginal
A Far Country (Apr 04, 1961 - Nov 25, 1961)
  • Starring: Kim Stanley [Elizabeth von Ritter]
PlayDramaOriginal
Chéri (Oct 12, 1959 - Nov 28, 1959)
  • Starring: Kim Stanley [Léa de Lonval]
PlayOriginal
A Touch of the Poet (Oct 02, 1958 - Jun 13, 1959)
  • Performer: Kim Stanley
    • Sara Melody - (Oct 02, 1958 - Mar 20, 1959)
PlayDramaOriginal
A Clearing in the Woods (Jan 10, 1957 - Feb 09, 1957)
  • Performer: Kim Stanley [Virginia]
PlayOriginal
Bus Stop (Mar 02, 1955 - Apr 21, 1956)
  • Starring: Kim Stanley [Cherie]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Traveling Lady (Oct 27, 1954 - Nov 20, 1954)
  • Performer: Kim Stanley [Georgette Thomas]
PlayOriginal
Picnic (Feb 19, 1953 - Apr 10, 1954)
  • Performer: Kim Stanley [Millie Owens]
PlayOriginal
The Chase (Apr 15, 1952 - May 10, 1952)
  • Performer: Kim Stanley [Anna Reeves]
PlayOriginal
The House of Bernarda Alba (Jan 07, 1951 - Jan 20, 1951)
  • Performer: Kim Stanley [Adela]
PlayOriginal
Montserrat (Oct 29, 1949 - Dec 24, 1949)
  • Performer: Kim Stanley
    • Felisa - Replacement
PlayOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Actress in a Play

1962 | Nominee  | A Far Country
Starring: Kim Stanley
 

Best Actress in a Play

1959 | Nominee  | A Touch of the Poet
Performer: Kim Stanley

Theatre World

Award

1952 | Recipient  | The Chase
Performer: Kim Stanley

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Kim Stanley and
are credited together
are credited together