Gender
Male
Born
Oct 20, 1885
Bethel, Illinois, USA
Died
Jul 25, 1941
Hollywood, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
P. B. Pratt
Purnell B. Pratt
Tenth Avenue (Aug 15, 1927 - Oct 1927)
  • Performer: Purnell B. Pratt [Ed Burton]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Cock O' the Roost (Oct 13, 1924 - Nov 1924)
  • Performer: Purnell Pratt [Henry Barron]
PlayComedyOriginal
Her Way Out (Jun 23, 1924 - Jul 1924)
  • Performer: Purnell Pratt [Hannibal Williams]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Goose Hangs High (Jan 29, 1924 - Jul 05, 1924)
  • Performer: Purnell Pratt [Leo Day]
PlayOriginal
Thumbs Down (Aug 06, 1923 - Aug 1923)
  • Performer: Purnell Pratt [James Cantwell]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Charlatan (Apr 24, 1922 - Jun 1922)
  • Performer: Purnell Pratt [Herbert Deering]
PlayMelodrama MysteryOriginal
Just Married (Apr 26, 1921 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Purnell Pratt [Percy Jones]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Crooked Gamblers (Jul 31, 1920 - Oct 1920)
  • Performer: Purnell Pratt [Bob Dryden]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
The Five Million (Jul 08, 1919 - Sep 1919)
  • Performer: Purnell Pratt [Albert Weaver]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Very Idea (Aug 09, 1917 - Dec 1917)
  • Performer: Purnell Pratt [George Green]
PlayOriginal
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford (May 17, 1917 - May 1917)
  • Performer: Purnell Pratt
PlayRevival
Hit-the-Trail-Holiday (Sep 13, 1915 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Purnell B. Pratt [Dean Granger]
PlayOriginal
Seven Keys to Baldpate (Sep 22, 1913 - Jun 1914)
  • Performer: Purnell B. Pratt
PlayComedyOriginal
The Switchboard (Mar 14, 1913 - Jun 1913)
  • Performer: Purnell B. Pratt
PlayOriginal
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford (Sep 19, 1910 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Purnell Pratt [Clint Harkins]
PlayOriginal
Paris By Night (Jul 02, 1904 - Sep 1905)
  • Performer: Purnell Pratt [Harold Vere de Vere Cushman]
MusicalRevueOriginal
A Venetian Romance (May 02, 1904 - May 28, 1904)
  • Performer: P. B. Pratt [Holduppo]
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Purnell Pratt and
are credited together
are credited together