Gender
Male
Born
Sep 25, 1914
New York, New York, USA
Died
Jun 23, 1989
Edmonds, Washington, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Pfc. Pitt Herbert
Point of No Return (Dec 13, 1951 - Nov 22, 1952)
  • Performer: Pitt Herbert [Tailor]
PlayOriginal
Galileo (Dec 07, 1947 - Dec 14, 1947)
  • Performer: Pitt Herbert [Supporting Monk]
PlayOriginal
Miracle in the Mountains (Apr 25, 1947 - Apr 26, 1947)
  • Performer: Pitt Herbert [The Schoolmaster]
PlayOriginal
Yellow Jack (Apr 07, 1944 - Apr 07, 1944)
  • Performer: Pfc. Pitt Herbert [Major Cartwright]
PlayDrama HistoryOriginal
Winged Victory (Nov 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944)
  • Performer: Pfc. Pitt Herbert [Ensemble]
PlayPlay with music DramaOriginal
What Big Ears! (Apr 20, 1942 - Apr 25, 1942)
  • Performer: Pitt Herbert [Ensemble]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Pitt Herbert and
are credited together
are credited together