Gender
Male
Born
Aug 08, 1923
New York, USA
Died
May 16, 1998
New York, New York, USA
Stage Manager Production Crew
Also Known As
Philip S. Barry
Relations
Husband of
Patricia Barry (1950 - 1998) his death
Son of
Philip Barry
Second Threshold (Jan 02, 1951 - Apr 21, 1951)
  • Production Stage Manager: Philip Barry Jr.
  • Production Associate: Philip Barry Jr.
PlayComedyOriginal
Pride's Crossing (Nov 20, 1950 - Nov 25, 1950)
  • Production Stage Manager: Philip Barry Jr.
PlayDramaOriginal
Come Back, Little Sheba (Feb 15, 1950 - Jul 29, 1950)
  • Stage Manager: Philip S. Barry
PlayDramaOriginal
The Silver Whistle (Nov 24, 1948 - May 28, 1949)
  • Stage Manager: Philip S. Barry
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Philip Barry Jr. and
are credited together
are credited together