Gender
Male
Born
Aug 15, 1958
Pana, Illinois, USA
Performer Stage Manager
Also Known As
D. Peter Samuel
Xanadu (Jul 10, 2007 - Sep 28, 2008)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Peter Samuel
  • Understudy: Peter Samuel [Danny Maguire, Zeus]
MusicalFantasyOriginal
The Light in the Piazza (Apr 18, 2005 - Jul 02, 2006)
  • Swing: Peter Samuel
    • Replacement
MusicalOriginal
The Producers (Apr 19, 2001 - Apr 22, 2007)
  • Performer: Peter Samuel
    • Franz Liebkind - Replacement (Apr 25, 2003 - ?)
MusicalComedyOriginal
Marie Christine (Dec 02, 1999 - Jan 09, 2000)
  • Performer: Peter Samuel [Bartender, Esau Parker, Ensemble]
  • Understudy: Peter Samuel [Leary]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Parade (Dec 17, 1998 - Feb 28, 1999)
  • Performer: Peter Samuel [J. N. Starnes, Ensemble]
  • Understudy: Peter Samuel [Old Soldier, Hugh Dorsey, Governor Slaton, Judge Roan, Tom Watson]
MusicalDramaOriginal
King David (May 18, 1997 - May 23, 1997)
  • Starring: Peter Samuel [Samuel]
SpecialConcertOriginal
The Secret Garden (Apr 25, 1991 - Jan 03, 1993)
  • Performer: Peter Samuel [Major Holmes]
  • Understudy: Peter Samuel [Archibald Craven]
MusicalOriginal
Les Misérables (Mar 12, 1987 - May 18, 2003)
  • Performer: Peter Samuel
    • Javert - Replacement (Jan 15, 1990 - ?)
MusicalDramaOriginal
Rags (Aug 21, 1986 - Aug 23, 1986)
  • Performer: Peter Samuel [Guard, Hamlet, Cigar Boss, Wealthy New Yorker, Thug]
  • Understudy: Peter Samuel [Saul]
MusicalOriginal
The Three Musketeers (Nov 11, 1984 - Nov 18, 1984)
  • Performer: Peter Samuel [Captain Treville]
  • Understudy: Peter Samuel [Cardinal Richelieu, Porthos]
MusicalRevival
Cats (Oct 07, 1982 - Sep 10, 2000)
  • Performer: Peter Samuel
    • Cats Chorus - Replacement
  • Understudy: Peter Samuel
    • Bustopher Jones - Replacement
    • Asparagus - Replacement
    • Growltiger - Replacement
    • Old Deuteronomy - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Jan 27, 1982 - Sep 04, 1983)
  • Performer: D. Peter Samuel
    • Levi - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
The First (Nov 17, 1981 - Dec 13, 1981)
  • Performer: D. Peter Samuel
    • Bartender -
    • Hatrack Harris -
    • Waiter - Additional
MusicalOriginal
Parade (Jun 13, 2000 - Oct 29, 2000)
  • Performer: Peter Samuel [Hugh Dorsey]
MusicalDramaOriginal
The Secret Garden (Apr 28, 1992 - May 22, 1994)
  • Performer: Peter Samuel
    • Dr. Neville Craven - Replacement
  • Understudy: Peter Samuel
    • Archibald Craven - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
Les Misérables - Third National (Nov 28, 1988 - Jul 23, 2006)
  • Performer: Peter Samuel [Javert]
MusicalDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Peter Samuel and
are credited together
are credited together