Gender
Male
Born
Sep 16, 1956
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Peter Francis-James
Hillary and Clinton (Apr 18, 2019 - Jun 23, 2019)
  • Also Starring: Peter Francis James [Barack]
PlayOriginal
Present Laughter (Apr 05, 2017 - Jul 02, 2017)
  • Performer: Peter Francis James [Henry Lyppiatt]
PlayComedyRevival
The Merchant of Venice (Nov 13, 2010 - Feb 20, 2011)
  • Performer: Peter Francis James [Salerio]
PlayComedyRevival
On Golden Pond (Apr 07, 2005 - Jun 26, 2005)
  • Performer: Peter Francis James [Bill Ray]
PlayComedyRevival
Drowning Crow (Feb 19, 2004 - Apr 04, 2004)
  • Starring: Peter Francis James [Robert Alexander Trigor]
PlayDramaOriginal
Judgment at Nuremberg (Mar 26, 2001 - May 13, 2001)
  • Performer: Peter Francis James [Captain Byers]
PlayDramaOriginal
The American Clock (Nov 20, 1980 - Nov 30, 1980)
  • Understudy: Peter Francis-James [Clarence, Waiter, Isaac, Piano Mover, Frank, Bicycle Thief, Rudy, Ryan]
PlayOriginal

Drama Desk Award

Outstanding Ensemble Performance

2006 | Winner
Peter Francis James (for "Stuff Happens")

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Peter Francis James and
are credited together
are credited together